Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019    RAW Results-September 23rd,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 130285Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/01/19
RAW Preview for January 21st,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW
 

With the Raw Women’s Championship Match between Ronda Rousey and Sasha Banks at Royal Rumble rapidly approaching, the two Superstars will cross paths this Monday on Raw when they face off in tag team action as Rousey teams up with Natalya to take on Banks and Bayley on the red brand.

With the animosity between The Baddest Woman on the Planet and The Boss ramping up over the past week, both on the last edition of Raw and on social media, what will it look like when the two have a chance to get their hands on one another just six nights before their title clash? And how will their respective best friends, Natalya and Bayley, impact the dynamic in this first-ever tag team match?

Find out when Raw airs live on USA Network at 8/7 C this Monday night!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *