Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019    RAW Results-September 23rd,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 130289Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/01/22
RAW Results-January 21st,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

We go to commercial.

We are back and Sasha wants to know who the hell Ronda is. Sasha mentions her accomplishments while she says Ronda was given everything. You want to talk about desire. The world does not need to know about deserving a title match. She earned the match and she will make Ronda tap out on Sunday.

Match Number Eight: Ronda Rousey and Natalya versus Sasha Banks and Bayley

Sasha and Natalya start and Sasha knocks Ronda off the apron and the referee has to stop Ronda. Bayley tags in and they send Natalya into the turnbuckles and hit a double suplex for a near fall. Sasha with a clothesline off Bayley’s back after she tags in. Bayley tags back in and they hit a double hip toss. Sasha with a running boot and Ronda comes in and clotheslines Bayley and takes Sasha down with a judo throw.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Natalya with a waist lock on Bayley and she runs Bayley into the turnbuckles. Ronda tags in and Sasha tries to hit Ronda as Ronda hits a Hart Attack. The referee holds Sasha back and Natalya tags back in. Natalya kicks Bayley and sends her back into the ring. Natalya stops Bayley from making the tag with an arm bar. Natalya with a suplex and she kicks Bayley. Natalya gets a near fall.

Bayley with forearms and Sasha with a knee followed by a knee from Bayley. Sasha gets a near fall. Sasha sends Natalya into the turnbuckles. Bayley tags in and hits a Frankensteiner and Sasha with Meteora for a near fall. Sasha swings at Ronda on the apron. Ronda tags in and Natalya with an Electric Chair. Ronda gets Sasha on her shoulders and Sasha with elbows. Sasha with a side Russian leg sweep into Banks Statement and Natalya breaks it up.

Bayley sends Natalya to the floor and Ronda gets a near fall. Ronda with kicks but Sasha with a kick. Bayley tags in and Sasha with a lungblower. Ronda counters a belly-to-belly suplex with a take down and she gets a near fall. Ronda with knees to the midsection and Ronda with a kick that sends Bayley into the turnbuckles. Sasha gets in the way and Bayley pushes Sasha out of the way. Ronda with punches and a judo throw. Bayley catches Ronda and tags Sasha in.

Sasha goes up top and hits a double sledge. Ronda with a take down and she applies the arm bar. Sasha rolls to the apron and Sasha kicks Ronda. Natalya tags in and Natalya with a suplex and she runs over Sasha and hits a drop kick. Natalya sets for the Sharpshooter and applies it. Bayley hits Natalya from behind and knocks Ronda to the floor. Natalya with a discus clothesline to Bayley and Sasha with a knee to block a power bomb. Sasha with a lungblower and Banks Statement to force Natalya to tap out.

Winners: Sasha Banks and Bayley

Sasha gets in Ronda’s face and Bayley and the referee have to separate them.

We go to credits.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *