Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019    RAW Results-September 23rd,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 130285Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/01/28
Royal Rumble Results-January 27th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Sasha Banks was interviewed backstage. Nothing has ever been handed to her. Ronda Rousey may be a UFC Hall of Famer but Banks is going to make her tap out tonight. They noted Banks’ birthday is today.

WWE Raw Women’s Champion Ronda Rousey vs. Sasha Banks

Banks shocked Rousey with an armbar takedown early. Rousey responded in kind. They were each showing swagger early on. Rousey nailed several suplexes and went for another, mocking Banks always using the Three Amigos. Banks blocked it and went for the Bank Statement only to be stopped by Rousey. Banks stepped to Ronda but was kicked out of the ring to the floor. Ronda followed and worked over her but missed a punch and nailed the ringpost, hurting her arm. Banks nailed a dive to the outside and brought the champ back into the ring. Banks worked her over on the mat and drilled her with several knees to the back. They started out hot, but are now slowing down a little.

Banks nailed Rousey with a double running knee strike in the corner and followed up with more knee strikes for a two count. You could hear dueling chants coming from the crowd. Rousey fought back and sent Banks into the corner, only to be caught with a boot as she charged. Rousey came back with an elbow for a two count. Banks continued the attack of Rousey’s injured arm and nailed another running knee. Banks scored another near fall.

Rousey made a comeback and went for Piper’s Pit, but Banks turned it into an armbar submission on the injured arm. Banks was even biting her fingers. Rousey tried to turn it into a pinfall combination, but Banks turned it into a Bank Statement. Rousey fought for the ropes and finally broke it. She nailed the Piper’s Pit and then locked Banks in an armbar in the ropes.

Rousey went to the top. Banks nailed her to prevent the Champion from executing a move. Banks appeared to be going for a suplex but was fought off. She rebounded with a knee that stunned Rousey and nailed a superplex for a close two count. Banks snapped her right back in an armbar. Banks went for another dive but Rousey caught her and locked in a submission on the floor outside, Banks tapped but obviously, it didn’t count.

Back in the ring, Rousey worked her over with strikes and punches. Banks connected with one but Rousey drilled her to the mat. Banks sent her hard into the buckles. Banks locked in the Bank Statement. Rousey fought to escape. Banks turned it into a Fujiwara armbar. Banks began manipulating the fingers. Rousey rallied and picked up Banks, then rudely slammed her to thge mat. Rousey nailed Piper’s Pit and scored the pin.

Your winner and still Raw Women’s Champion, Ronda Rousey!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *