Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019    RAW Results-September 23rd,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 130287Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/02/05
RAW Results-February 4th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

We see Bayley and Sasha Banks in the back talking about their tag match later. They are asked about losing to Ronda and if the failure had any effect on their match against Alicia Fox and Nikki Cross. Bayley says she pushed Ronda to her limit. Individually, they are great, but as a team they are the best. Sasha says they willed the tag titles into existence. They will make history.

Alicia Fox and Nikki Cross show up and Alicia says they will beat Sasha and Bayley. Nikki says no one wanted to play with Nikki. The Fox has embraced the Chaos. Alicia says you don’t cross the fox.

Alicia Fox and Nikki Cross attack Bayley and then they pull Sasha Banks out when Sasha’s music plays. Nikki and Alicia send Bayley into the matrix board.

Nikki and Alicia stand over Bayley and Sasha.

We go to commercial.

Match Number Four: Nikki Cross and Alicia Fox versus Bayley and Sasha Banks in an Elimination Chamber Qualifying Match

Bayley with a clothesline to Nikki for a near fall. Bayley with shoulders followed by a snap mare and sliding clothesline for a near fall. Bayley with a slam to Nikki for a near fall. Alicia tags in and Bayley with snap mares to Nikki and then Alicia. Bayley with a cross body to both for a near fall. Alicia with a forearm and Irish whip but Bayley drops Alicia on the turnbuckles and hits a clothesline off the turnbuckles for a near fall. Bayley with a Saito suplex and she gets a near fall. Bayley sends Alicia to the apron and hits a cutter in the ropes. Bayley punches Nikki on the floor.

Alicia with a scissors kick for a near fall. Alicia with a reverse chin lock. Nikki tags in and they put Bayley in the tree of woe. Nikki kicks Bayley. Nikki with a half nelson and chin lock. Nikki with head butts in the corner. Alicia puts Bayley back in the tree of woe. Bayley escapes but Nikki runs Bayley into the turnbuckles and connects with shoulders. Nikki with a splash and bulldog for a near fall. Bayley is sent to the floor and Nikki with a cross body onto Bayley. Nikki sets for a splash against the ring post but Bayley is pulled out of the way by Sasha and Nikki hits the ring post.

Alicia tags in and stops Bayley from making the tag. Bayley with a rollup for the three count.

Winners: Bayley and Sasha Banks

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *