Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019    RAW Results-September 23rd,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 130288Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/02/19
RAW Results-February 19th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

The new WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Sasha Banks and Bayley make their way to the ring.

Bayley says she is feeling it, but it was an emotional night for both of them last night. Bayley says she cannot believe that they are here right now as your first ever WWE Tag Team Champions. Sasha says this is so crazy and it feels like a dream but this is real. They did this. It is so crazy to think how far they have come. From making history in NXT to making history here. They have done it together.

Bayley says they have done so much together. They have gone all over the world. They have hated each other and loved each other. Sasha says they have the same dream, vision, and goal. They are not afraid. They were born to do this. Bayley says it took them going to war with each other to realize that together they are changing the world. Sasha says they have put their hearts and souls into this division and they will face anyone, whether it is on Raw, Smackdown, or NXT. Bayley says the recognize and respect how much these titles mean to the entire Women’s Evolution. There is no stronger connection then the two of them.

Nia Jax’ music plays and she comes out with Tamina Snuka. Nia tells them to stop. Nobody wants to see this nauseating love fest going on. Congratulations on winning the titles. You are cute with your matching outfits, but she does not get it. Nia says she does not want to ruin Bayley’s celebration because this is the best you are going to get. Sasha only cares about Sasha. History shows that after winning a title, Sasha loses in her first defense.

Tamina says you got lucky last night. Tonight, that luck is about to run out.

Bayley and Sasha kick Tamina and Nia as they try to go to the ring. Tamina pulls Nia away when Sasha goes for the Banks Statement.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *