Survivor Series Results-November 24th,2019    Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 140607Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/03/19
RAW Results-March 18th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Sasha and Bayley are asked about why haven’t they appeared on Smackdown and is it because they are ducking the Iiconics.

Bayley says they aren’t ducking anybody. They will defend the title against anyone who is willing to step up and make a challenge. That is why tomorrow night, they are going to be on Smackdown. Bayley says it will be iconic. Sasha says they are looking forward to facing at Wrestlemania . . .

Natalya interrupts and she is joined by Beth Phoenix. They make their way to the ring and they have something to say.

Beth says that she respects Sasha and Bayley and she was proud of what they did to make the Women’s Tag Titles a reality. You bring respect to the titles. Beth says they would have loved the opportunity if she was wrestling full time. Beth says she has been content watching this until Nia and Tamina tried to set everything back. Nia and Tamina did something else. They awoke the Dragon. Maybe their dream could become a reality. Beth says she loved her WWE career and her accomplishments, but there is one thing missing. Since you are saying you will take on all comers, Beth says she is ready to step out of retirement, stand beside the very best in the WWE in Natalya, and challenge you for the Tag Titles at Wrestlemania.

Bayley and Sasha think about it. Bayley says it would be a huge honor, but do you want to challenge them at Wrestlemania? Don’t you want more time to prepare. Bayley reminds Beth that she has been retired for six years and the competition has evolved.

Natalya points out that this is Beth Phoenix, a WWE Hall of Famer. It was in this arena that Beth won the Women’s Championship.

Sasha wants to know if Natalya knows who she is talking to. Beth is the person Natalya is using to get a match at Wrestlemania.

Natalya slaps Sasha and Sasha with a double leg take down. Beth throws Sasha aside and Bayley has some words for Beth. Beth pushes Bayley down.

A referee enters the ring as we go to commercial.

Match Number Four: Natalya (with Beth Phoenix) versus Sasha Banks (with Bayley)

The bell rings and they exchange punches. Sasha blocks a kick and kicks Natalya. Natalya with a slingshot atomic drop and then runs over Sasha for a drop kick and near fall. Natalya iwth an abdominal stretch. Sasha with a rollup for a near fall. Sasha sends Natalya into the turnbuckles. Sasha with a running double knee strike into the corner. Natalya avoids a second one and Natalya with a discus clothesline.

Nia Jax’ music plays and she comes to the stage. Nia shows false excitement for Beth coming out of retirement. Nia says she did more in three years than Beth did in her entire career. Beth is jealous of her. Nia is getting all of this recognition so that is why Beth is back. Nia says she is the stronger and prettier version of the Glamazon.

Tamina Snuka sends Beth into the ring post followed by super kicks to Bayley and Sasha. The referee calls for the bell.

Winner: Sasha Banks (by disqualification)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *