Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019    RAW Results-September 23rd,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 130285Total visitors:
  • 4Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/03/26
WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Bayley & Sasha Banks vs. B...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, PPV Preview
 

As the first bearers of the WWE Women’s Tag Team Championship, Sasha Banks & Bayley have vowed to defend their titles anywhere against anyone. And at WrestleMania, they will indeed face just about everyone when they square off against the up-and-coming IIconics, the dominant Nia Jax & Tamina and two Superstars who helped pave the way for the Women’s Evolution, Beth Phoenix & Natalya, in a Fatal 4-Way Match.

The Boss ‘N’ Hug Connection made history by outlasting five of WWE’s best female tandems in a grueling Elimination Chamber to become the inaugural champions, and they followed up that emotional triumph by overcoming Nia Jax & Tamina at WWE Fastlane in their first title defense. Together, they have thrown down the gantlet to all potential challengers as they set out to prove themselves as fighting champions and establish a proud legacy.

However, at The Showcase of the Immortals, legacy itself will be standing in their way. Known as the “Divas of Doom” when they teamed up several years ago, The Queen of Harts & The Glamazon ran roughshod over their fellow Superstars during a dominant run just prior to the Women’s Evolution. The other six Superstars will undoubtedly have their hands full against Natalya & Beth, who used an impressive range of painful submission holds to fold their opponents like accordions during their first go-round as partners.

If that wasn’t enough, the match will include the ultra-dangerous Australian tag team of Billie Kay & Peyton Royce, who not only have the natural chemistry that comes from having known each other since high school, but have also proven themselves to be the real deal week in and week out. The deadly Australians even claimed a non-title victory over the champions on the March 19 edition of SmackDown LIVE. Without a doubt, WrestleMania could prove to be their moment of destiny.

Although Nia Jax & Tamina came up short against Bayley & Banks WWE Fastlane, they made the titleholders suffer in a brutal post-match assault that allowed them to walk out as anything but losers. They reminded the WWE Universe and their fellow Superstars why they are dominance personified and stand as the near-perfect combination of power and ruthlessness. Although the intimidating combination did not etch their place in history as the first titleholders, they have made it clear that they will stop at nothing to become the definitive champions on The Grandest Stage of Them All.

Will Bayley & Banks have what it takes to overcome the past, present and future? Don’t miss WrestleMania, Sunday, April 7, streaming live the award-winning WWE Network at 7 ET/4 PT!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *