Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019    RAW Results-September 23rd,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 130279Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/04/02
RAW Results-April 1st,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Match Number One: Beth Phoenix, Natalya, Sasha Banks, and Bayley versus Nia Jax, Tamina Snuka, Peyton Royce, and Billie Kay

Beth and Peyton start things off but Sasha decides to tag herself in. They lock up and Peyton takes Sasha to the mat. Sasha with a rope assisted arm drag and then she arm drags Peyton again. Bayley tags in and they snap mare Peyton and hit a double elbow drop for a near fall. Sasha tags back in and she kicks Peyton. Billie tags in and Sasha with a drop toe hold. Natalya tags in and she suplexes Billie and gets a near fall. Beth tags in and they send Billie to the mat by the hair and Beth gets a near fall. Beth with a wrist lock and she lifts Billie into the air. Peyton tries to make the save and then Sasha and Bayley come in the ring and we have an argument as we go to commercial.

We are back and Bayley sends Billie into the turnbuckles and hits running back elbows. Peyton pulls Billie out of the corner on a Mafia Kick attempt. Bayley is pulled to the apron and Billie with a boot to knock Bayley off the apron. Peyton tags in and gets a near fall. Peyton and Billie with kicks and a pose. Billie gets a near fall. Peyton tags in and they send Bayley into the turnbuckles. Peyton chokes Bayley in the corner.

Tamina and Nia go to the floor when Peyton wants to make the tag. Billie tags in and Bayley with a cutter while Billie is in the ropes. Beth pushes Sasha off the apron and tags in. Beth runs Peyton into the turnbuckles and connects with a clothesline. Beth with a forearm to Billie and a kick to Nia. Beth with a power slam and Tamina pulls the ropes down and Beth falls to the floor. Beth with a spear that sends Tamina through the ringside barrier and they are both down.

Peyton remembers that the match is still going on and she brings Beth into the ring and slaps Beth. Beth blocks a slap and she hits the Glam Slam for the three count.

Winners: Beth Phoenix, Natalya, Sasha Banks, and Bayley

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *