Survivor Series Results-November 24th,2019    Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 140954Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/08/27
RAW Results-August 26th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Sasha Banks makes her way to the ring and before she speaks, we see what happened when Sasha returned to Raw.

Sasha looks at the camera and says everyone wants to know why. Everybody wants to know why and where has Sasha Banks been. For four months, I have been gone. Out of sight, minding her own business. Not talking to everyone. All she hears is Sasha Banks Sasha Banks Sasha Banks. Sasha Banks threw a fit. She did. Sasha was seen crying in the locker room at Wrestlemania. She did. Sasha took her ball and went home. She did. It was not reasons you don’t know. She was in a tag match that she didn’t care about. She was defending a tag title she cared less about. Meanwhile, Becky Lynch got to wrestle in the main event against Ronda Rousey.

Sasha says she went on some vacations using her Wrestlemania pay check. Sasha says she came back and she had a plan. It had to be a perfect moment and there she was . . . Natalya. Her poor innocent one armed friend. She gave Natalya a hug and lied to Nattie’s face. Look who came to save the day? Becky Lynch, right on cue. You saw what happened to her. Now she is the center of attention, like she deserves. You wanna know why? She is the standard of the women’s division. She is the boss and she is the talk of this division. Now she deserves all this glory.

As far as . . .

Natalya interrupts and makes her way to the ring and takes Sasha down in the aisle. They exchange punches and Natalya sends Sasha into the ring steps. Sasha with punches as officials make their way to the ring. Sasha breaks free and connects with forearms.

Natalya gets free and connects with forearms.

We go to commercial.

Match Number Five: Sasha Banks versus Natalya

Natalya attacks Sasha as the bell rings and she punches Sasha. Sasha sends Natalya to the floor and Sasha goes for a baseball slide but Natalya moves and Natalya sends Sasha into the ringside barrier. Natalya with a suplex on the floor. Natalya with another suplex on the floor. Natalya sends Sasha back into the ring and she punches Sasha. Natalya with punches and the referee warns Natalya. Sasha with an elbow and kick. Natalya with a release German suplex for a near fall. Sasha goes to the floor and Sasha sends Natalya’s injured arm into the ring post and then Sasha sends Natalya into the timekeeper’s area. Natalya is sent into the ring post again.

Sasha sends Natalya back into the ring and Sasha gets a near fall. Sasha kicks Natalya in the injured arm. Natalya slaps Sasha and then Sasha wraps the arm in the ropes. Sasha with more kicks in the corner. Sasha misses a double knee strike in the corner and Natalya with a rollup. Sasha kicks Natalya away and hits a lungblower into Banks Statement. Sasha traps the arms to prevent Natalya from getting to the ropes and Natalya taps out.

Winner: Sasha Banks

After the match, the medical staff checks on Natalya. Sasha leaves the ring but returns to attack Natalya and she reapplies Banks Statement.

Digitals
Screencaptures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *