Survivor Series Results-November 24th,2019    Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 140954Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/09/13
Monday Night RAW Results-September 9th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Smackdown Women’s Champion Bayley and her best friend Sasha Banks are in the back. Sasha says Charlotte and Becky were mad about what happened last week and they should be mad. Bayley says they are stronger than ever.

Match Number Two: Charlotte Flair and Becky Lynch versus Sasha Banks and Bayley

Charlotte and Becky meet Sasha and Bayley on the ramp. Charlotte is sent into the ringside barrier. Becky with a European uppercut to Bayley followed by an exploder to Sasha. Backy and Sasha go into the ring and Becky punches Sasha. Bayley attacks Becky from behind and they double team Becky until Charlotte brings a chair into the ring.

We go to commercial.

The match starts and Sasha retreats into the corner to avoid Becky and Bayley tags in. Becky with a kick and she has something to say to Sasha. Becky sends Bayley into the turnbuckles. Becky sends Bayley into the ringside barrier a few times while Sasha watches. They return to the ring and Becky gets a near fall. Charlotte tags in and stretches Bayley in the ropes. Charlotte chops Bayley. Bayley pulls Charlotte to the mat by the hair and Sasha tags in and kicks Charlotte. Bayley tags in and they send Charlotte into the turnbuckles. Bayley and Sasha with chops and Bayley gets a near fall. Charlotte with a forearm and Charlotte with kicks and Becky tags herself in and she kicks Bayley.

Bayley with an Irish whip but Bayley misses an elbow and Becky with a springboard side kick. Bayley sends Becky to the apron and tries for a cutter in the ropes but Becky escapes and she sends Sasha to the floor. Bayley drops Becky on the ropes and Sasha attacks Becky on the floor. Sasha tags in and she sends Becky into the apron and then gets a near fall. Sasha with a suplex for a near fall. Sasha sends Becky into the turnbuckles and Bayley tags in. Becky with a reverse DDT and both women are down. Sasha and Charlotte tag in and Charlotte with clotheslines and chops. Charlotte with a fallaway slam to Sasha and she sends Bayley to the floor with a running boot. Charlotte with a Lethal Combination into the turnbuckles. Charlotte with a suplex but Sasha lands on her feet but Charlotte with a neck breaker for a near fall.

Sasha with a head scissors take down into the Banks Statement but Charlotte escapes and sets for the bridging figure four leg lock. Becky stops Bayley from interfering at first, but Bayley sends Becky into Charlotte when Becky tries for DisArmHer. Sasha with Meteora onto Charlotte off the apron as we go to commercial.

We are back and Charlotte tries to fight off Banks Statement and she backs Sasha into the turnbuckles. Sasha sends Charlotte into the turnbuckles and Sasha with a double knee strike and a snap mare for a near fall. Sasha sends Charlotte into the corner and Bayley tags in and chops Charlotte. Charlotte with a forearm and Bayley keeps Charlotte from making the tag. Bayley kicks Charlotte and connects with shoulders in the corner. Bayley runs into a knee from Charlotte. Charlotte sends Bayley into the ropes and Becky tags in. Becky wtih forearms and a kick

Bayley with a rollup for a near fall. Charlotte with Natural Selection for the three count.

Winners: Charlotte Flair and Becky Lynch

Related Links
Digitals
Screencaptures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *