Survivor Series Results-November 24th,2019    Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 140956Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/09/17
Monday Night RAW Results-September 16th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Match Number Six: Bayley and Sasha Banks versus Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross in a Non Title Match

Bayley and Alexa start things off and Alexa with a wrist lock but Bayley sends Alexa to the mat and tags Sasha in. Sasha with kicks and Bayley tags in and punches Alexa. Alexa with slaps to Bayley to send her to the mat. Alexa with a double knee drop combination for a near fall. Bayley runs Alexa into the turnbuckles and connects with a shoulder. Bayley runs into a boot and Alexa wtih Code Red for a near fall. Sasha pulls Bayley to the floor to allow Bayley to recover. Alexa with a cannonball off the apron onto Sasha and Bayley. Alexa gets a near fall. Alexa slaps Bayley and tags in Nikki. Nikki with a drop kick for a near fall. Bayley sends Nikki to the apron and sets for a cutter in the ropes but Nikki escapes. Sasha tags in and Bayley with a running knee to the ribs and Sasha with a slingshot double knee drop while Nikki is in the ropes.

Sasha with a suplex for a near fall. Sasha kicks Nikki and then attacks Alexa on the apron. Sasha with an Irish whip and Sasha with a forearm but she misses a double knee drop when Nikki kicks Sasha. Bayley is sent to the floor and Alexa is pulled off the apron and Bayley sends Alexa’s injured ankle into the ring steps with an atomic drop. Bayley slams Alexa’s leg into the ring steps. Sasha kicks and chokes Nikki in the corner while the medical staff checks on Alexa.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Bayley with a reverse chin lock while Nikki is on her own since Alexa has been taken to the back. Sasha tags in and Sasha kicks Nikki. Sasha chokes Nikki in the corner. Sasha with an Irish whip and Bayley tags in and Sasha with a splash off Bayley’s back. Sasha tags in and Bayley goes for a splash off Bayley’s back but Nikki sees it coming and comes off Sasha’s back with a spear to Bayley. Sasha sends Nikki to the floor and Bayley tags in. Nikki with a forearm to Bayley and then Sasha goes for a baseball slide and Nikki uses the ring skirt and punches Sasha. Bayley is sent into the ringside barrier by Nikki. Nikki goes up top and hits a cross body for a near fall.

Nikki with running forearms followed by a splash into the corner and bulldog. Nikki with a baseball slide to Sasha in the ring skirt. Bayley with a forearm but Nikki with a rollup for a near fall. Bayley with an Irish whip and Nikki with an elbow. Nikki goes for a tornado DDT and hits it. Nikki with a hanging swinging neck breaker to Bayley for a near fall. Sasha pulls Bayley into the corner to make the tag. Nikki with an inside cradle for a near fall. Nikki with a kick but Sasha with a lungblower into Banks Statement and Nikki taps out.

Winners: Sasha Banks and Bayley

After the match, Sasha gets a chair and brings it into the ring.

Becky Lynch’s music plays and she brings a chair to the ring. They have a Tanaka/Awesome chair exchange but they miss each other. Bayley enters the ring with a chair of her own.

Becky waits for both of them but . . .

Charlotte Flair’s music plays and she has a leather jacket. Charlotte with a boot to the chair that Bayley holds and Charlotte hits Bayley with the chair. Sasha looks for a higher power to help her and Sasha misses Becky and Becky hits Sasha with the chair. Sasha crawls to her friend.

Charlotte and Becky stand together in the ring staring at each other holding a chair.

We go to commercial.

Digitals
Screencaptures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *