Survivor Series Results-November 24th,2019    Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 140970Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/09/18
Smackdown Live Results-September 17th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Results
 

Kayla Braxton is in the back with Sasha Banks and Bayley. Sasha is asked about her challenge for the match at Hell in a Cell. Sasha says she is the star of this division and she will take on any challenge, any champ, and any jealous wannabe. Sasha says she has been in a cell match but what about Becky Lynch. Bayley says Sasha will not talk about Charlotte because she will answer any question in the ring.

We are back and Offset is in the ring with a Flair robe on. He says he is here to bring out Charlotte Flair.

Match Number Two: Charlotte Flair versus Sasha Banks (with Bayley)

Charlotte with a kick to the midsection and she sends Sasha into the turnbuckles. Charlotte kicks Sasha. Charlotte with a fallaway slam. Bayley tries to remove the turnbuckle pad but Charlotte sees it. Charlotte sends Sasha try to attack her from behind and Sasha is sent to the floor. Bayley distracts Charlotte and Sasha sends Charlotte into the ring post. They return to the ring and Sasha gets a near fall. Sasha sends Charlotte to the floor and Sasha argues with the referee but we do not know if Bayley interferes.

Charlotte returns to the ring and Sasha kicks Charlotte. Charlotte sends Sasha into the turnbuckles but Sasha returns the favor. Sasha with a kick in the corner. Sasha with a snap mare and a reverse chin lock. Charlotte and Sasha with kicks in teh corner. Charlotte with a Flair Flip to the apron and she kicks Sasha. Charlotte with a clothesline and chops. Charlotte with more chops. Charlotte catches Sasha on a cross body attempt and Charlotte with another fallaway slam.

Charlotte stops short of boots in the corner and Charlotte with a forearm and knee drop to the leg. Charlotte goes for a suplex but Sasha lands on her feet. Charlotte with a neck breaker for a near fall. Sasha with an elbow and she goes for a head scissors but Charlotte blocks it. Charlotte with a Boston Crab. Sasha tries to get to Bayley to help her but the referee tells Bayley to move. Sasha counters into an inside cradle for a near fall. Sasha with a knee. Sasha is sent to the apron and Charlotte with a boot to knock Sasha off the apron and to the floor.

Charlotte goes to the turnbuckles and Sasha and Bayley watch as Charlotte hits a moonsault on them. Charlotte is stopped by Bayley trying to get back into the ring and Sasha with a rollup for a near fall. Charlotte with a figure four on Sasha and Bayley kicks Charlotte. The referee calls for the bell.

Winner: Charlotte Flair (by Disqualification)

After the match, Sasha and Bayley attack Charlotte. Carmella makes her way to the ring and she kicks Sasha and then Carmella yells at Bayley. Carmella with a super kick to Sasha and Charlotte with a boot to Bayley.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *