Survivor Series Results-November 24th,2019    Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 140969Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/09/24
RAW Results-September 23rd,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Match Number Three: Sasha Banks (with Bayley) versus Nikki Cross (with Alexa Bliss)

Nikki charges at Sasha and Sasha runs away. Bayley tries to distract Nikki but it does not work. They lock up and Banks backs Cross into the corner and connects with punches in the corner. Sasha slaps Nikki and Nikki comes out of the corner with forearms. Nikki with a shoulder tackle and a monkey flip. Nikki with a drop kick for a near fall. Sasha goes to the floor to talk strategy with Bayley and Nikki waits for Sasha to return to the ring. Sasha gets back into the ring and she sends Nikki to the mat and Sasha with punches.

Nikki blocks a suplex and gets a near fall with an inside cradle. Cross with an arm drag into an arm bar. Sasha with forearms and an Irish whip but Nikki floats over and takes Sasha down with an arm drag into an arm bar. Nikki with a crucifix for a near fall. Nikki with a La Magistral for a near fall. Nikki with another arm drag into an arm bar. Nikki with a cross body for a near fall. Banks goes to the floor and Nikki gets on Sasha’s back and applies a sleeper. Sasha falls back and Nikki lands hard on the floor as we go to commercial.

Sasha with a straitjacket choke. Nikki escapes the hold and Nikki with a rollup for a near fall. Nikki with a head butt to the midsection but Sasha with an Irish whip. Sasha puts Nikk in the ropes but Nikki kicks Sasha away on the double knee drop. Sasha with a knee and a hesitation double knee strike. Sasha gets a near fall. Sasha with a head scissors and arm bar submission. Sasha runs her boot across Nikki’s face and Nikki with a jaw breaker and punch. Nikki with an elbow. Sasha misses a splash into teh corner and Nikki with forearms.

Nikki with a splash into the corner followed by a bulldog for a near fall. Sasha goes to the apron to avoid Nikki and Sasha sends the leg into the ropes. Sasha with a running double knee strike for a near fall. Sasha with a snap mare and she drops a knee to the leg. Sasha with a spinning toe hold. Sasha with a knee to the hamstring. Nikki grabs Sasha’s hair and Sasha punches Nikki. Nikki kicks Sasha away and Sasha grabs the leg and Nikki sends Sasha into the turnbuckles. Nikki kicks Sasha from the apron and Nikki with a cross body off the apron. Nikki with a neck breaker in the ropes.

Nikki with a neck breaker in the ring and Nikki gets a near fall. Sasha with a drop kick to the temple for a near fall. Sasha with a drop kick to the ribs and Nikki goes to the floor. Sasha goes for a baseball slide but Nikki pulls out the ring skirt and connects with forearms. Sasha avoids a tornado DDT and Sasha goes for the lungblower but Nikki avoids it. Nikki with a swinging neck breaker and Bayley gets on the apron and the referee forgets what his job is. Alexa takes care of Bayley and sends her into the timekeeper’s area.

Nikki with a cross body from the turnbuckles but Sasha rolls through and applies the Banks Statement and Nikki taps out.

Winner: Sasha Banks

After the match, Sasha attacks Nikki and then she kicks Alexa on the apron. Sasha with a lungblower and Banks Statement on Alexa.

Bayley talks about destroying Nikki and Alexa at the same time. Sasha says she heard what Becky said. Sasha says that Becky talks about this as a cat and mouse game. Sasha says she is looking forward to gettting back what is hers.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *