Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019    RAW Results-September 23rd,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 130281Total visitors:
  • 3Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/10/05
RAW Results-September 30th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Match Number One: Sasha Banks versus Alexa Bliss

Before the match starts, Raw Women’s Champion Becky Lynch joins the announcers for this match.

Sasha sends Alexa to the mat and she punches Alexa. Alexa avoids being sent into the turnbuckles and Alexa sends Sasha into the turnbuckles and kicks Sasha. Sasha sends Alexa to the apron and Sasha knocks Alexa off the apron with a forearm. Sasha has some words for Becky and Becky gets on the announce table and they gesture at each other. Alexa pulls Sasha off the turnbuckles and gets a near fall with a rollup. Alexa with an arm drag into an arm bar. Alexa with a rollup and bridge to counter a hip toss for a near fall. Alexa with a drop kick and Sasha goes to the floor.

Alexa goes for a baseball slide and Sasha pulls out the ring skirt. Sasha with a kick to Alexa. Sasha gets a near fall. Sasha with kicks and she chokes Alexa as we hear an ambulance leaving the building. Alexa with a head scissors that sends Sasha into the turnbuckles. Alexa with a kick to the arm and Alexa with clotheslines and she sends Sasha to the mat. Alexa with a knee drop but she misses the second one. Sasha with a knee to the head for a near fall. Sasha sends Alexa into the ropes and Sasha calls for Bayley even though Bayley was not there and Sasha gets the three count.

Winner: Sasha Banks

After the match, Becky makes her way to the ring and they exchange punches. Becky takes Sasha to the mat and she punches Sasha. Becky with a kick and European uppercut. Sasha goes into the crowd to escape from Becky.

Becky takes the mic and she asks Sasha where is she going because they were just getting started. You can run now, but on Sunday, you are not leaving that town until she is done with Sasha. You made it personal and Sasha says she is going to make it painful. Retribution is coming around.

We go to commercial.

Charly Caruso is in the back and she is with Maria Kanellis. Charly asks about what is going on with the baby. Maria says she cannot believe that Charly is bringing up Rusev because he is not the father and he has enough to worry about with his home situation.

Sasha takes the mic and she tells Becky that she calls herself the man, but you are not man enough. If you want carnage, you will see carnage at Hell in a Cell when you tap out. There have only been two women Hell in a Cell matches and she was in the first. No man will win her match.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *