Survivor Series Results-November 24th,2019    Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019    RAW Results-September 30th,2019
 WHO’S THE BADDEST?

Name: Mercedes KV
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (25)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.

READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS


Friday Night Smackdown | Fox Network | Friday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

 Elite Affiliates

 

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed by: Designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 140967Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/10/05
Smackdown Live Results-October 4th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

We see Sasha Banks and Bayley in the back as we go to commercial.

We are back and we see Trish Stratus and Lita in the front row for this match.

Match Number One: Becky Lynch and Charlotte Flair versus Bayley and Sasha Banks

Bayley goes after Charlotte but Charlotte with kicks in the corner. Bayley pulls Charlotte to the mat after escaping a slam attempt. Sasha tags in and they send Charlotte back first into the turnbuckles. Sasha with a running Meteora for a near fall. Charlotte with chops to Sasha. Sasha goes to the apron and Charlotte with an elbow and boot to send Sasha to the floor. Charlotte goes up top but Bayley slams Charlotte off the turnbuckles to the floor and Sasha kicks Charlotte as we go to commercial.

We are back and Bayley with a waist lock and Charlotte with an elbow. Charlotte with a knee to Bayley and Becky tags in. Becky with a clothesline to Bayley followed by a kick and snap mare. Becky with a flying forearm and Becky with an exploder. Becky goes for DisArmHer but Sasha gets involved and Bayley sends Becky into the corner. Becky with a leg drop from the turnbuckles for a near fall. Bayley with a rollup for a near fall. Becky with a drop kick and Bayley with a hot shot. Charlotte tags in and Charlotte with a back breaker followed by Natural Selection but Sasha breaks up the cover.

Sasha and Becky square off in the ring and they exchange punches. Bayley knocks Becky down and Charlotte joins in and goes after Bayley. They square off in the ring and Charlotte with a fallaway slam to Bayley. Becky with a kick from the apron and then she sends Sasha into the turnbuckles. Becky with a missile drop kick and Charlotte goes to the turnbuckles for a moonsault on Bayley and Sasha. Charlotte with a take down and she applies the figure four leg lock and she bridges to force Bayley to tap out.

Winners: Becky Lynch and Charlotte Flair

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *