2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288239Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/09/09
No Mercy RAW Fatal 4 Way Women’s Championship Preview
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: PPV, PPV Preview
 

Alexa Bliss will look to retain her Raw Women’s Championship against incredible odds when “The Goddess” battles Sasha Banks, Nia Jax and Emma in a Fatal 4-Way Match at No Mercy.

A four-time Women’s Champion, Sasha is poised to reclaim her title after losing it to Alexa on the Aug. 28 edition of Monday Night Raw. The Boss has proven herself a ground-breaking Superstar time and time again, going to battle in everything from WWE Iron Man Matches to the first-ever Women’s Hell in a Cell Match. She is an extremely dangerous competitor with no love lost for the current titleholder, and it’s safe to say she will be out to prove ignorance is Bliss at WWE No Mercy.

While the dominant Nia Jax has been a consistent threat to the Raw Women’s Title, her friendship with Alexa has often clouded the issue. That all changed just moments after Little Miss Bliss regained the gold from Sasha. Though Nia appeared to be coming to the ring to congratulate the new champ, the celebration quickly took a destructive turn when the Samoan Superstar suddenly dropped her best friend to the canvas without warning. The message was loud and clear: Nia Jax is coming for the Raw Women’s Championship at all costs.

Then, there’s the X-Factor. While the WWE No Mercy showdown was originally intended to be a one-one-one clash between Alexa and Sasha, Emma and Nia overcame The Boss and the titleholder in a tag team bout to make it a Fatal 4-Way Match. Emma claims to be instrumental in bringing about the Women’s Revolution, and she will surely be hungry to solidify her place at the top of the mountain on Sunday, Sept. 24.

While a Fatal-4-Way certainly stacks the odds against the reigning titleholder, as she doesn’t have to be pinned or submit to lose her championship, don’t count out Alexa just yet. “The Goddess” stands as a two-time Raw Women’s Champion, a two-time SmackDown Women’s Champion and the first (and still only) Superstar to ever hold both of those titles. Whether you like her or hate here, the ruthless competitor has accumulated so much success in such a brief time because she is just that good.

Who will walk out of WWE No Mercy with the Raw Woman’s Title? Find out Sunday, Sept. 24, at 8 ET/5 PT, streaming live on award-winning WWE Network.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.