2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288243Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/09/09
RAW Results-August 21st,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

– Back from the break and JoJo introduces new RAW Women’s Champion Sasha Banks. She hits the ring as we see shots from her win over Alexa Bliss at SummerSlam.

Banks says she may be from Boston but she’s left her heart in Brooklyn for the past few years. She mentions how everyone is pulling for WWE Hall of Famer Ric Flair. Banks says what the world doesn’t need is a fake goddess and she proved that there is no goddess in WWE last night, just a boss. Banks says she plans on defending her title the right way. She doesn’t need to talk her way out of a match, she doesn’t need Nia Jax to interfere on her behalf. Sasha talks about how she has all she needs, the fans, but the music interrupts and out comes Bliss.

Bliss speaks from the stage and brings up how Banks has never successfully defended the title, even though she’s a four-time champion. They have word and fans chant “you tapped out” at Bliss. Sasha suggests Bliss use her rematch clause right now. Bliss says that’s a thought and maybe she should but she’s going to go with no. Fans boo. Bliss says none of these Brooklyn fanboys deserve to see an Alexa Bliss championship celebration. Bliss says she’s also not in the mood to break Banks’ heart. Bliss says she wants her rematch next week. Bliss talks some more trash to end the segment.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > August 21st, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > August 21st, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.