2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288242Total visitors:
  • 3Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/09/09
RAW Results-August 28th,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

– Charly is backstage with Sasha Banks. She says she’s going to put that child Alexa Bliss in her place and give her the fight of her life tonight. Banks says she will have the WWE Universe chanting “you tapped out” once again. She walks off.

RAW Women’s Title Match: Alexa Bliss vs. Sasha Banks

We go to the ring and out comes Alexa Bliss for tonight’s main event. Back to commercial.

Back from the break and out comes RAW Women’s Champion Sasha Banks. We get formal ring introductions from JoJo. Bliss with an early pin attempt. Back and forth as Bliss goes for another pin attempt. Banks goes for an early Banks Statement. Sasha takes Bliss to the corner and unloads.

Banks works on the arm and keeps Bliss grounded now. Sasha ends up nailing a dropkick, sending Bliss to the floor for a breather. Sasha keeps control and drops Bliss on the floor with the knees before we go back to commercial.

Back from the break and Bliss has control of Banks now. Bliss used the barrier and the apron on Sasha during the break. Sasha gets to her feet and fights back in the middle of the ring but Bliss slams her on the back of her neck. Bliss with a 2 count.

Bliss with more offense, taking Sasha back to the corner. Bliss with another pin attempt. Bliss with a bow & arrow submission now. Banks gets free and nails a kick. Sasha comes back and hits knees. She goes for the running knees in the corner but Bliss scrambles to the floor and Sasha collides with the turnbuckles. Bliss goes to the top but Sasha decks her with a forearm. Bliss goes for a crossbody but Sasha moves and she hits the mat.

Sasha rolls Bliss up for a 2 count. Bliss with a pin attempt now. Sasha with more offense and another 2 count. Sasha runs into a huge right hand. Bliss drops Banks again for another close 2 count. Bliss throws a fit on the mat now. Bliss unloads on Sasha and hits double knees, then a moonsault. Sasha comes back with a Shining Wizard for a 2 count. Sasha rams Bliss back into the corner and works her over. Bliss fights back but Sasha drops her in the corner. Sasha with charging double knees. Sasha goes to the top but Bliss cuts her off and climbs up. Bliss goes for a superplex and nails it.

Bliss crawls over for a pin but Sasha catches her in the Banks Statement. Bliss turns that into a 2 count. Bliss drops Sash again and covers for the pin and the title.

Winner and New RAW Women’s Champion: Alexa Bliss

– After the match, Bliss celebrates as Nia Jax comes out to join her. Nia floors Sasha in the corner. Nia lifts Bliss on her shoulders to celebrate but drops her into a Samoan Drop out of nowhere. Jax raises the title and stands tall over Bliss as we get a replay. Jax makes her exit as her music plays and Bliss cries on the mat. RAW goes off the air with Jax staring back at Bliss in the ring.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > August 28th, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > August 28th, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.