2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288248Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/09/12
RAW Results-September 11th,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

Still to come, Cena vs. Braun Strowman. Also, WWE Universal Champion Brock Lesnar is here. We see Sasha Banks backstage walking. We go to commercial.

Emma vs. Sasha Banks

Back from the break and out comes Sasha Banks as Emma waits in the ring. RAW Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss is on commentary.

The bell rings and they lock up. Emma takes Sasha to the corner and unloads with boots. Sasha fights out and makes a comeback for a pin attempt. Sasha with a backslide for a 2 count. Sasha catches a kick and keeps control but Emma floors her with a clothesline. The music hits and out comes Nia Jax. Nia stops on the stage and stares at the ring before turning to join the announcers, staring down Bliss. We go to commercial.

Back from the break and Emma has Sasha down in the middle of the ring. Emma gets up and hits the gutwrench suplex for a 2 count. Emma keeps control but Sasha rolls her up for a 2 count. Sasha ends up driving Emma face first into the turnbuckles. Sasha with more offense and a dropkick now.

Sasha sends Emma flying with scissors. Emma fights back in the corner and turns Sasha upside down in a Tree of Woe. Emma unloads as the referee warns her. Emma launches herself at Sasha while she’s upside down. Emma with a 2 count. Sasha ends up applying the Banks Statement out of nowhere for the win.

Winner: Sasha Banks

– After the match, Sasha stands tall in the ring as we see Bliss and Nia sitting beside each other at the announce table.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > September 11th, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > September 11th, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.