2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288248Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/09/26
RAW Results-September 25th,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

– Back from the break and we see stills from the women’s Fatal 5 Way at No Mercy. We go backstage to Bayley and Sasha Banks. Bayley asks if Sasha got her text messages. Sasha says she did, she’s just been busy. Sasha is upset about how she came so close to getting her title back but it’s OK now because she’s over it and Bayley should be too. Sasha says they have to tag tonight and should focus on taking out Nia, who tried to put Bayley out of action. Bayley talks about how she sees Nia laughing at her when she closes her eyes, so tonight she’s going to make Nia feel her pain. They do their handshake to end the segment.

Emma and Nia Jax vs. Sasha Banks and Bayley

Back to the ring and out comes Nia Jax. We go to commercial.

Back from the break and Emma waits with Nia while Sasha Banks makes her entrance. Bayley is out next, stopping to hug two young female fans sitting near the stage.

Nia starts off with Bayley and mocks her over her shoulder. Bayley attacks first but Nia cuts her off and splashes her in the corner. Nia scoops Bayley for a Samoan Drop but Sasha runs in to make the save. Nia ends up sending both opponents down on the floor. She taunts them and stands tall in the ring as we go to commercial.

Back from the break and Emma has control of Bayley. Bayley tries to fight back but in comes Nia to keep her down. Nia works Bayley around and drives her hard into the mat on the injured shoulder at one point. Bayley finally gets the hot tag when Emma is in. Sasha unloads on Emma and hits a dropkick. Sasha with a cheap shot to Nia before hitting double knees on Emma in the corner. Sasha with a 2 count on Emma as Nia breaks the pin.

Bayley comes over but Nia sends her out to the floor. Banks kicks Nia to the floor. Bayley leaps out onto Nia but she catches her in mid-air. This leads to Bayley shoving Nia into the ring post. Sasha comes back into the ring but Emma rolls her up for a close 2 count. Bayley tags herself in as Sasha floors Emma with a knee. Bayley goes to the top and comes down for a Bayley-to-Belly on Emma for the pin as Nia looks on.

Winners: Bayley and Sasha Banks

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > September 24th, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > September 24th, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.