2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288240Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/10/06
RAW Results-October 2nd,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

Sasha Banks and Bayley versus Emma and Alicia Fox

Sasha and Emma start things off and they lock up. Emma backs Sasha into the corner and pie faces Sasha in the corner. Emma with a side head lock and shoulder tackle. Sasha with a drop toe hold and she rolls over Emma’s back. Bayley tags in and gives Emma a drop toe hold and Bayley rolls on Emma’s back. Emma with a punch and elbow to the back of the neck. Bayley with punches but Emma with a forearms. Emma sends Bayley into the turnbuckles but Bayley returns the favor. Emma hits Bayley in the back when Alicia distracts Bayley.

Alicia tags in and they hit a double suplex and Alicia with a drop kick to knock Sasha off the apron. Alicia sends Bayley to the floor and we go to commercial.

We are back and Sasha gets a near fall on Emma. Alicia tags in and she pushes Sasha. Sasha pushes back. They exchange punches and Alicia has a kick blocked. Sasha with a kick and drop kick followed by a snap mare and a double knee drop for a near fall. Alicia with a side head lock but Sasha with a kick. Emma punches Sasha from the apron and Alicia with a kick for a near fall. Emma tags in and she kicks Sasha. Emma with a snap mare and reverse chin lock. Sasha with elbows but Emma with a kick and butterfly suplex and she gets a near fall.

Alicia tags in and she connects with a forearm and tilt-a-whirl back breaker for a near fall. Alicia gets another near fall. Alicia with a reverse chin lock. Alicia pulls Sasha to the mat and Emma tags in. Emma chokes Sasha in the corner. Emma sends Sasha into the turnbuckles and Alicia is tagged back in. Alicia with a front face lock. Sasha counters the tilt-a-whirl back breaker into a lateral press but Alicia stops Sasha from making the tag.

Sasha sends Alicia into Emma and Bayley tags in. Bayley with clotheslines and punches. Bayley with a hanging stunner and a running shoulder into the corner. Bayley with a jumping back elbow into the corner. Alicia with a jaw breaker and Emma refuses the tag and leaves the ringside area. Bayley with a belly-to-belly suplex for the three count.

Winners: Sasha Banks and Bayley

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > October 2nd, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > October 2nd, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.