2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288242Total visitors:
  • 3Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/10/11
RAW Results-October 9th,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

– Back from the break and we get a new promo for Asuka’s debut at TLC. Kurt Angle is backstage with Bayley and Sasha Banks watching the promo. They both express interest in facing Asuka. Alicia Fox interrupts and wants to know what she has done to get noticed around here. She offers to face Asuka at TLC. Dana Brooke and Emma also interrupt. They argue and Angle stops them, saying we settle things in the ring. He announces a Fatal 5 Way with the winner facing Asuka at TLC.

Fatal 5 Way Elimination Match: Sasha Banks vs. Emma vs. Alicia Fox vs. Dana Brooke vs. Bayley

We go to the ring and out first comes Sasha Banks. The winner will face Asuka in her RAW debut at WWE TLC. Emma is out next followed by Alicia Fox. Dana Brooke is out next, followed by Bayley.

The bell rings and they all go at it. Dana goes out with Sasha. They end up back in the ring and Dana teams with Emma to beat Fox down in the corner. Dana turns on Emma and works her over. Dana goes back to Fox next. Bayley returns to the ring and goes at it with Dana. Dana catches her with a slam. Dana keeps control and covers for a 2 count on Bayley. Bayley ends up hitting a Bayley-to-Belly suplex on Dana for the pin. Dana has been eliminated.

Sasha comes in and rolls Bayley up for a 2 count. Bayley has words with The Boss now, then decks her. Fox comes in and drops Bayley with a big axe kick out of nowhere. Fox covers Bayley and eliminates her. Emma kicks Bayley out of the ring. We go to commercial.

Back from the break and Sasha is being double teamed. The finish sees Sasha make Alicia tap out with the Banks Statement. Emma comes right in and pins Sasha for the win. Emma will face Asuka at TLC.

Winner: Emma

– After the match, Emma celebrates the win.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > October 9th, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > October 9th, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.