2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288248Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/10/17
RAW Results-October 16th,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

Sasha Banks vs. Alicia Fox

Back from the break and out come Sasha Banks as Alicia Fox waits. We see highlights from last week’s Fatal 5 Way and get a sidebar video of Alicia saying she didn’t tap last week, she was scratching an itch.

Sasha drops Fox as the bell hits and immediately goes into the Banks Statement but Fox makes it to the rope. Fox goes to the floor for a breather but Sasha kicks her through the ropes and brings it back in. Fox tries to retreat again and catches Sasha over the top rope. Fox with a tilt-a-whirl backbreaker for a 2 count.

Fox keeps control until Sasha looks to make a comeback. Fox kicks out and nails an elbow. Fox with more offense before keeping Sasha grounded. Sasha ends up getting the win with the Banks Statement.

Winner: Sasha Banks

– After the match, Sasha celebrates and leaves while Fox throws a fit in the ring and refuses to leave.

– We see Enzo Amore backstage walking. We go to commercial.

– Back from the break and Charly Caruso congratulates Sasha backstage on the win. Sasha starts talking when Alicia attacks her from behind. Sasha fights back and looks to get the upperhand but Fox destroys her, tossing her into a bunch of production cases. Fox rants on how Sasha will learn to respect her. A referee tries to stop Fox but Fox shoves him down onto Sasha. Other referees finally back Fox off and get her to leave before checking on The Boss and their colleague.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > October 16th, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > October 16th, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.