Smackdown Results-October 29th,2021 Smackdown Results-August 6th,2021 Smackdown Results-July 30th,2021
 
 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: MauuZeta.Com
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 257776Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2017/10/23
TLC Results-October 22nd,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Alicia Fox vs. Sasha Banks

Michael Cole is at ringside with Corey Graves and WWE Hall of Famer Booker T. Alicia Fox is out first followed by Sasha Banks.

They talk some trash in the middle of the ring after the bell. Fox ends up taking control early on as we go to a break.

Back from a break and Fox is in control after avoiding a Banks Statement. Fox knocks Sasha off the top to the floor and she lands hard. They tangle on the floor and Fox nails a tilt-a-whirl backbreaker. The referee counts but Fox brings it back in for a 2 count. Fox keeps Sasha grounded now. More back and forth now. Fox sends Sasha to the floor and leaves her laying against the barrier as the referee counts again.

Sasha makes it back in at the 9 count and Fox goes right back to work on her. Fox with a Northern Lights suplex and more offense for a 2 count. Sasha fights back up from the mat now. Sasha counters a tilt-a-whirl and falls on Fox for a pin attempt. Sasha ends up countering a roll-up by kicking Fox out of the ring through the ropes.

Fox makes it back in just in time. They go at it and Sasha sends Fox flying. Sasha decks Fox but Fox drops her with a big boot. Fox with a 2 count. Fox misses a scissors kick and they tangle some more. Sasha ends up hitting the Backstabber and applying the Banks Statement for the win.

Winner: Sasha Banks

– After the match, The Boss stands tall and celebrates as her music hits.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > PPV > 2017 > October 22nd, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > PPV > 2017 > October 22nd, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *