2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288245Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/10/24
RAW Results-October 23rd,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

– We see Kurt Angle backstage watching the show. Sasha Banks and Bayley walk in. Angle ends up talking Survivor Series and them being in the running for Team Captain but Alicia Fox interrupts and wants to be included. Angle makes a Triple Threat with the winner being the Team Captain of the RAW women’s team at Survivor Series.

Sasha Banks vs. Bayley vs. Alicia Fox

Back from the break and out comes Sasha Banks. Bayley is out next. The winner of this match will be the women’s Team Captain for the RAW vs. SmackDown match at Survivor Series. Alicia Fox is out next.

The bell rings and Fox takes out Bayley and then Banks. She goes back to Bayley but Sasha jumps on her back. Fox tosses her and goes back to work on Bayley. Fox with a Northern Lights suplex on Bayley for a 2 count. Fox with offense and a Northern Lights suplex on Sasha for a 2 count now. Sasha fights out of a hold but Fox hits her with a forearm to the jaw. Fox fights Bayley off again and sends her out of the ring to the floor.

Sasha takes Fox to the corner now. Fox turns it around but Sasha kicks her. Bayley comes in and they double dropkick Fox to the floor. They face off as Fox yells at them and comes back in. She charges but gets sent back out of the ring. Fox tries to come back in but they double kick her off the apron. We go to commercial with Fox down on the floor.

Back from the break and Fox has control of Sasha. Sasha with offense and counters to turn it around. Sasha ends up hitting the knees in the corner. Fox turns it back around in the corner and talks some trash as she takes Sasha up top for a superplex. Bayley comes back in, leading to Fox sending both to the mat hard.

Bayley unloads on Fox with knees now. More back and forth until Fox drops Bayley again for a close 2 count. Fox yells about how she doesn’t want to play this game. She leaves the ring and goes to the timekeeper’s area to ring the bell over and over. Fox comes back in and kicks Sasha away from the apron. Bayley takes advantage and rolls Fox up for 2. Bayley with a Bayley-to-Belly on Fox for a 2 count as Banks breaks it up. Banks and Bayley take turns unloading on each other now. Fox mocks Bayley from behind and steals her suplex. Fox sends Bayley out of the ring. Fox waits for Sasha but Sasha ends up hitting the Banks Statement. Fox tries for the bottom rope for leverage. She ends up breaking the hold and sending Sasha into Bayley, then pinning Bayley for the win.

Winner and RAW Women’s Team Captain: Alicia Fox

– After the match, Fox celebrates and kisses the referee as we go to replays. We come back and Fox celebrates with some of the Packers at ringside.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > October 23rd, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > October 23rd, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.