2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288248Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/11/07
RAW Results-November 6th,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

Alicia Fox and Nia Jax vs Sasha Banks and Bayley

The UK crowd immediately breaks into their Bayley song. Fox tags in Jax before Bayley can touch her. Jax tosses Bayley across the ring. Jax clotheslines Bayley in the corner. Bayley tries to do.. well stuff, but Jax swats her like a fly. Bayley tags in Banks. Banks and Bayley try to double team Jax but that fails miserably. Jax traps Banks in the corner. Fox tags in and works a sleeper on Banks. Bayley counters into an armbar. Bayley dumps Fox to the outside. Jax attacks Bayley from behind and sends her outside as well.

After a short break, Jax crushes Bayley with an elbow drop. Jax and Fox take turns beating down Bayley. Bayley manages to tag in Banks. Banks clears the ring. Banks destroys Fox with the corner double knees. Jax breaks up the pin. Bayley and Banks dump Jax over the top rope. Fox rolls up Banks from behind. Banks reverses it into the Banks Statment. Fox taps out asap

Winners- Sasha Banks and Bayley

After the match, Fox says she wants Banks on her team. Bayley… was not mentioned…

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > November 6th, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > November 6th, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.