2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288239Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/11/14
RAW Results-November 13th,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

Bayley vs. Dana Brooke vs. Mickie James

Back from the break and out first comes Mickie James as JoJo does the introductions. We see the female Team RAW competitors at ringside – Captain Alicia Fox, Asuka, Nia Jax and Sasha Banks. Dana Brooke is out next, followed by Bayley.

The bell rings and they all meet in the middle for a test of strength. Mickie with a kick. Mickie takes both competitors down at once with scissors. Mickie dropkicks Bayley out of the ring and goes to work on Dana. Bayley ends up bringing Mickie to the floor and running in for a 2 count on Dana. Mickie comes back in. Dana ends up splashing them both in the corner. Bayley floors Dana. Mickie and Dana knock Bayley off the apron. Mickie and Dana stand tall as Bayley clutches her jaw on the floor. The others look on from the bottom of the ramp as we go to commercial.

Back from the break and Bayley delivers a suplex to each competitor. Bayley drops Dana over the middle rope but turns around to Mickie dropping her on her face. Mickie kips up for a pop. Mickie goes to the top but Bayley decks her with a forearm. Bayley climbs up but Mickie fights her. Mickie headbutts Bayley down to the mat. Mickie nails the Thesz Press from the top but Bayley kicks out at 2 as Dana breaks it up.

Dana and Mickie go at it now. Mickie ducks a clothesline and delivers a few kicks. Mickie takes Dana down. Bayley charges but Mickie ducks and delivers a neckbreaker. Bayley goes back to the floor for a breather. Mickie slams Dana and she also rolls to the floor. Asuka checks on Dana. Dana asks her what she thinks she’s doing, then decks her. Asuka isn’t happy. Dana returns to the ring and taunts Asuka. Asuka chases Dana out the other side of the ring and ducks a clothesline, then drops Dana with a kick. Asuka is fired up.

Bayley comes from behind and rolls Mickie up but Mickie counters and rolls Bayley up for 2. Bayley blocks a neckbreaker and backslides Mickie for a 2 count. Mickie kicks Bayley and goes for the big DDT. Bayley counters and hits the Bayley-to-Belly suplex for the pin and the final spot on Team RAW.

Winner: Bayley

– After the match, Bayley stands tall as we go to replays. Team RAW stands together in the ring as Bayley’s music plays.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > November 13th, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > November 13th, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.