2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288248Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/11/28
RAW Results-November 27th,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

Paige, Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville vs. Sasha Banks, Bayley and Mickie James

Back from the break and we see highlights from Paige’s return last week. RAW Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss is out for commentary. We go to the ring and Sasha Banks is out first for her team. Mickie James’ music hits but she doesn’t appear. Bayley’s music hits next and she doesn’t appear either. Paige’s music hits next and out she comes with Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville to the stage.

Paige says Sasha looks good for what they did to her last week. Paige asks where are Sasha’s friends. She asks Mandy and Sonya where they are next. We look up at the big screen and see a referee tending to Mickie in the back. She’s clutching her leg and she’s upset. We see Bayley next, who is being checked on by a trainer and a referee. She’s selling a neck injury. Paige says they both don’t look too good, so it looks like this is a Handicap Match. Paige has something to get off her mind first. She’s been hounded on social media, at the supermarket and at the airport this past week, with people asking her to explain her actions. Paige says it’s simple. One year ago she was the woman, the one to stick the flag in the ground and erase the word “Diva” from the dictionary. She was the matriarch of the WWE evolution. She was just making a statement last week, to prove to everyone who she is. And guess what? She’s back. Paige heads to the ring with Rose and Deville as Sasha looks on. Cole says Bliss just got up and walked away.

Paige, Deville and Rose stand on the apron with mics. Paige introduces the group as Absolution, and introduces Rose and Deville. Mandy says others may have forgotten but before there was a Boss, a Goddess, an Empress or a Total Diva, there was Paige. But they didn’t forget. Sonya takes the mic yet and gets the “what!?” treatment from fans. She says nothing would have been elevated in WWE and that’s why they pledged their allegiance to Paige. Sonya says together, Absolution will bring a whole new kind of women’s revolution. Paige asks Sasha if she will have the same fate as Mickie and Bayley or will she pledge her allegiance to Absolution. Paige says Sasha is either with them or against them. Sasha looks around as they stare her down. Sasha knocks Paige off the apron but Deville and Rose beat her down. Paige returns to the ring and Sasha tries to fight back but they triple team her. Paige tells Sonya to show what she can do. Sonya drops Sasha with a big kick. Mandy grabs Sasha next and drops her with a facebuster. Sonya and Mandy hold Sasha while Paige talks trash. Paige grabs her and hits the RamPaige. Absolution stands tall as Paige’s music hits and some fans boo.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > November 27th, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > November 27th, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.