2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288240Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/12/06
RAW Results-December 4th,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

Women’s Singles Match: Sasha Banks vs. Paige

Raw Women’s Champ Alexa Bliss joins the broadcast table. Match begins and Sasha starts beating Paige around the ring. She hits her with some arm drags and then stomps Paige in the corner. Paige fires back and lands some shots on Sasha now. She drapes Sasha’s throat across the ring rope and chokes her. Then Paige applies a rear chin-lock. Paige yells out that this is her house and all that. She pins Sasha but gets a short 2-count. Paige puts Sasha in a front headlock. Paige lands some shots on Sasha in the corner and then screams at the ref for trying to separate her after his count.

Sasha finds and opening and hits Paige with a high cross-body for a 2-count. Sasha puts Paige in a submission hold. Paige manages to break the hold, and as she charges for a spear, Sasha counters and regains control of the match. The two women move through a series of move attempts and counters and they both end up tumbling through the ropes out to the floor. Commercial break.

We are back and Paige with a front face lock. Paige chokes Sasha in the ropes. We see footage from the commercial break when Paige pulled Sasha off the turnbuckles and she landed awkwardly. Paige chokes Sasha in the ropes. Paige with a thrust kick and Irish whip but Sasha gets a boot up and Sasha with a running clothesline or two. Sasha with a drop kick. Sasha with running knees into the corner but she misses when she goes for a second one. Paige with a running knee into the corner and then Paige goes up top. Sasha stops Paige and sets for a superplex.

Paige with a sunset flip power bomb for a near fall. The referee checks on Sasha and Paige with forearms. Sasha fires back. Paige runs Sasha into the ropes and Paige sets for RamPaige but Sasha blocks it. Sasha with the Banks Statement but Paige gets to the ropes. Paige rolls to the floor and Rose and Deville check on her but Sasha goes to the floor. Bayley attacks Sonya and Mickie goes after Mandy. Sonya sends Bayley into the ringside barrier and Sonya hits Mickie in the back of the leg while Mandy deals with her. Paige kicks Sasha and hits RamPaige for the three count.

Winner: Paige

After the match, Sonya and Mandy attack Sasha. Sonya with knees and Mandy with a gourdbuster onto Sonya’s knee.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > December 4th, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > December 4th, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.