2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288244Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/12/12
RAW Results-December 11th,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Paige says that she got to squash a boss in her first match back last week. The Absolution Train is about to run through two more projects. Mandy says they demand the spotlight and they will continue to purge the division of the feeble and unworthy. Sonya says it is time to put your hair up and square up because Absolution is a symphony of carnage and the music is going to start. Paige says Absolution is the future and this is her house.

Bayley and Mickie James (with Sasha Banks) versus Mandy Rose and Paige (with Sonya Deville)

Bayley with a Thesz Press on Mandy and then Paige tags in and she punches Bayley. Bayley with punches and Mickie tags in and they go for a double suplex but Mandy makes the save. Mickie and Bayley kick Paige and Mandy. They go to the floor and Mickie and Bayley go to the apron. Bayley takes care of Mandy while Mickie takes care of Paige.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Mandy with a reverse chin lock on Bayley. Bayley with elbows and a snap mare followed by a corkscrew elbow to the back and a sliding clothesline. Bayley with an elbow drop and she gets a near fall. Mandy with a jumping knee to the head and she gets a near fall. Mandy kicks Bayley in the corner and Paige tags in and she connects with knees in the ropes. Paige with a knee to the head and she gets a near fall. Bayley with a forearm but Paige with a kick.

Paige with a head butt and then she brings Mickie into the ring to allow for a double team. Paige with another knee and she gets a near fall. Paige returns to the apron for knees but Bayley blocks Paige and sends Paige face first into the apron. Paige stops Bayley for a moment but Mickie and Mandy tag in and Mickie with clotheslines and a flying forearm. Mickie with a back elbow to Paige on the apron followed by kicks to Mandy and a flying forearm.

Mandy sends Mickie into the turnbuckles but Mickie with a flapjack. Sonya gets on the apron and Mickie kicks her to the floor. Mickie goes up top and hits a seated splash but Paige breaks it up. Mickie sets for a DDT but Paige with a round kick when the referee deals with Bayley and Mandy gets the three count.

Winners: Mandy Rose and Paige

Asuka is in the ring but her opponent, Alicia Fox does not come out.

Paige’s music plays and she comes out with Mandy and Sonya.

Paige asks where is her ex-bestie Foxy this week? We see her in the back having her arm checked.

Paige says that Alicia is not going to come to the ring so they can talk. Paige says that he respects her and has given her a few warnings. Asuka is now getting in the way. The last glimmer of hope is Asuka. Not even Asuka can stop Absolution and that leaves a pickle. You move out of the way or they make you move out of the way.

They get on the ring apron and surround Asuka.

Paige says that Asuka says nobody is ready for Asuka so you better meet Absolution. Asuka takes care of Rose and Deville and then she puts Paige in the cross arm breaker. Rose and Deville break up the hold and they work over Paige.

Sasha Banks’ music plays and everyone comes to the ring and they go after Absolution.

Nia gets Paige on her shoulders but Paige escapes. Sasha kicks Paige. Mandy kicks Mickie but Asuka with a spinning back fist and Nia with a running body block.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > December 11th, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > December 11th, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.