2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288239Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2017/12/19
RAW Results-December 18th,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

Elias has a song for a good friend of his, Roger Goddell. Sasha Banks interrupts Elias and makes her way to the ring. Elias thanks Sasha for joining him so he can do his thing. Mickie James comes out to the ring and maybe we get a duet with Elias and the country star. Elias says the women want to walk with Elias and he tells them they can jump in and join him. Bayley interrupts Elias as well and Elias has had enough.

We go to commercial.

Mickie James, Sasha Banks, and Bayley versus Paige, Mandy Rose, and Sonya Deville

Paige and Mickie start things off and Mickie with forearms and a round kick and a jumping kick and flying forearm. Sasha tags in and they hit a double suplex. Sasha gets a near fall. Paige with a forearm and Sasha with a kick. Sasha hits Mandy on the apron and Paige with a kick for a near fall. Mandy tags in and she kicks Sasha. Sonya tags in and she punches Sasha. Paige tags back in and she runs into a boot and Sasha fights out of the corner, but Paige with a clothesline for a near fall.

Paige kicks Mickie off the apron while Mandy and Sonya go after Sasha on the floor. Sonya attacks Bayley on the floor while Mandy goes after Mickie. Mickie kicks Mandy while Sonya punches Bayley. Sasha goes up top and hits a seated splash but Mandy breaks up the cover and Sonya and Mandy attack Sasha.

The referee calls for the bell.

Winners: Sasha Banks, Bayley, and Mickie James (by disqualification)

Nia Jax’ music plays and she walks to the ring. They go after Nia but Nia pushes them away. Nia pushes Sonya away and head butts Mandy. Nia sends Sonya and Mandy into the corner and then she picks both of them up for a double Samoan drop.

Paige clips Nia and hits a running knee to the head. Paige kicks Nia and then Sonya and Mandy join in.

The rest of the women’s roster come to the ring and everyone fights.

They continue until the music for Stephanie McMahon plays and she makes her way to the ring.

Stephanie takes the mic and she says a revolution started three years ago by the women in the ring and on Smackdown. Stephanie says you turned the revolution into an evolution. The diva division turned into the women’s division. You have main evented shows and pay per views. We have had the first Money in the Bank match with women, the first Hell in a Cell match, and they had the first women’s match in the Middle East.

Stephanie says it is time to make history again. At the Royal Rumble, there will be a women’s rumble match.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > December 11th, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > December 11th, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.