2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288239Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2018/02/13
RAW Results-February 12th,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Match Number Three: Sasha Banks versus Bayley

Bayley with a rollup for a near fall. Bayley with a back slide for a near fall. Bayley works on the arm and gets a rollup for a near fall. Sasha with a kick to the midsection followed by an Irish whip but Bayley with an elbow and arm drag off the turnbuckles. Bayley with a drop kick. Sasha backs Bayley into the corner and punches her. Sasha goes for an arm bar but Bayley with a side head lock and shoulder tackle. Bayley with a rollup for a near fall.

Sasha with a rollup for a near fall. Sasha starts to work on the arm and takes Bayley down with a hip toss. Sasha with Meteora for a near fall. Sasha with an arm bar. Bayley with forearms but Sasha with a forearm as Bayley comes off the ropes. Sasha sends Bayley to the floor. Sasha holds the ropes open for Bayley and Bayley gets on the apron. Sasha with a drop kick. Bayley with a shoulder in the corner but Sasha goes to the apron and she drops Bayley’s injured arm on the top rope.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Sasha with a Japanese Stranglehold. Sasha with an arm breaker for a near fall. Bayley with a forearm but Sasha puts Bayley on the middle rope. Bayley is able to avoid the knees but Sasha sends Bayley into the turnbuckles and connects with a running double knee strike in the corner. Bayley with a clothesline and both women are down. Bayley with forearms but Sasha with a slap. Bayley with a Thesz Press and punches. Sasha with a forearm but Bayley runs Sasha into the corner and connects with a shoulder and kicks. Bayley with a Saito suplex and a cutter in the ropes for a near fall.

Sasha with a jaw breaker, but Bayley with a knee to the head. Bayley goes to the turnbuckles but she misses the elbow drop. Sasha with the Banks Statement but Bayley gets close to the ropes but Sasha kicks the ropes away but Bayley is able to get to the ropes. Bayley sends Sasha into the turnbuckles. Sasha with a kick to the shoulder and she goes to the turnbuckles. Bayley with a running uppercut in the corner and then she climbs the turnbuckles.

Bayley with a superplex attempt but Sasha blocks it and pushes Bayley to the mat. Bayley with a super belly-to-belly suplex for the three count.

Winner: Bayley

After the match, Bayley sees Sasha in the center of the ring. Bayley approaches Sasha and then she tries to push Sasha out of the way to avoid Nia Jax who knocks them both down with a running shoulder tackle. Nia with a Samoan drop to Bayley and then to Sasha.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.