2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288248Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2018/04/03
RAW Results-April 2nd,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Match Number One: Bayley versus Sonya Deville (with Paige and Mandy Rose)

Sonya with a kick to the leg. Sonya with another kick to the leg. Bayley with a kick to the chest and Sonya goes for the legs but Bayley stays on her feet. Bayley floats over and takes Sonya down with a side head lock. Sonya misses an elbow and Bayley with a cross body. Bayley with a side head lock and she uses the turnbuckles for a side head lock take down. Sonya with shoulders in the corner but Bayley hot shots Sonya on the turnbuckles. Bayley with an elbow and cross body for a near fall.

Bayley wtih a wrist lock and she hyper-extends the arm. Bayley with an arm bar and Irish whip followed by a forearm into the corner. Sonya holds on to the ropes and then Bayley releases the hold. Sonya with a punch and kick to the chest.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Sonya with a body scissors but Bayley with elbows and she slams Sonya’s head into the mat. Sonya with a spinebuster for a near fall. Sonya with kicks and a knee for a near fall. Sonya with a series of kicks in the corner but Bayley is able to escape. Bayley with punches and forearms followed by clotheslines. Bayley with kicks and forearms in the corner. Bayley goes to the turnbuckles and hits a cross body followed by a running knee to the head for a near fall. Sonya rolls to the floor.

Bayley brings Sonya back into the ring and hits a cutter in the ropes. Mandy gets on the apron and Bayley knocks her off. Sonya with a rollup for a near fall. Bayley avoids a kick and gets the three count with a rollup.

Winner: Bayley

After the match, Mandy and Sonya attack Bayley and Sasha comes to the ring and she goes after Mandy and sends her to the floor. Sonya goes after Sasha but Bayley sends her over the top rope to the floor.

Bayley and Sasha stand in the ring and Sasha wants Bayley to raise her hand and Bayley wants to know why. Sasha says that she saved Bayley so raise her hand. Bayley says she doesn’t need Sasha’s help and Bayley attacks Sasha.

Sonya and Mandy attack Sasha and Bayley.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.