2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288242Total visitors:
  • 3Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2018/04/17
RAW Results-April 16th,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

Match Number Two: Bayley versus Sasha Banks

Bayley has something to say before they lock up and Sasha does not appear to want to hear it. Sasha with a kick and Irish whip but she runs into an elbow. Bayley comes off the turnbuckles and slips but Sasha catches her and sends Bayley to the mat. Sasha with a chop and then she goes to the turnbuckles with a wrist lock but Bayley pulls her to the mat. Bayley sends Sasha to the floor. Bayley with a head scissors take down on the floor as we go to commercial.

We are back and Sasha with a Japanese Stranglehold. Bayley gets to her feet and she backs Sasha into the turnbuckles. Bayley with a snap mare. Sasha with an elbow but Bayley with a back body drop. Bayley sends Sasha to the apron and hits a cutter in teh ropes. Bayley with a running shoulder into the corner followed by a back elbow. Bayley kicks Sasha after going to the turnbuckles and hits a reverse tornado DDT for a near fall.

Sasha with a kick to the head and then she sends Bayley to the floor. Sasha with a knee to Bayley on the apron followed by a slingshot double knee drop. Sasha with Meteora for a near fall. Sasha pie faces Bayley and taunts her. Bayley pushes her away but Sasha with a slap. Bayley slaps back and they go back and forth until it turns into punches. The referee decides to let them keep going. Sasha with a kick and a running double knee strike. Sasha with the Banks Statement and Bayley tries to get to the ropes but the Riott Squad attack Sasha.

Winner: Sasha Banks (by disqualification)

After the match, Morgan passes Sasha to Logan for a pop up knee. Morgan with a facebuster to Sasha.

Logan and Morgan pick up Bayley and Ruby hits the Riott Kick.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.