2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288249Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2018/05/01
RAW Results-April 30th,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

We are back and Sasha Banks is in the interview area. Sasha is asked about whether she tried to get Bayley to be in her corner. Sasha says Bayley will not be in her corner. She says she has not heard from Bayley. The Riott Squad is trying to run Raw but she won’t let them.

Match Number Three: Sasha Banks versus Ruby Riott (with Sarah Logan and Liv Morgan)

They lock up and Ruby backs Sasha into the corner and gives a clean break. They lock up again and Ruby with a wrist lock. Ruby pulls Sasha down by the hair but Sasha with an arm drag. Sasha goes for a hip toss but Ruby blocks it. Sasha blocks a hip toss of her own. Ruby with a rollup for a near fall. Sasha with a chop. Sasha uses the ropes for an arm drag and then she takes Ruby to the mat with an arm bar.

We see Bayley watching from the back. Ruby with kicks in the corner and then she sends Sasha into the turnbuckles. Ruby with shoulders in the corner followed by a forearm. Ruby with a forearm but Sasha with a Thesz Press. Sasha sends Ruby into the turnbuckles and chokes her. Sasha with a double knee drop for a near fall. Sasha with an arm bar. Sasha is sent to the apron and Ruby knocks her off with a forearm. Logan misses a clothesline and Sasha with a forearm. Sasha avoids a baseball slide and Sasha with a baseball slide of her own.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Ruby with a seated abdominal stretch. We see Ruby kicking Sasha in the midsection during the break. Ruby with a drop kick to Sasha and Sasha’s head hits the turnbuckles. Ruby with an STO for a near fall. Ruby rubs Sasha’s face in the mat and slams her face into the mat. Ruby with a forearm to the back of the head and then she kicks Sasha in the back. Ruby with a reverse chin lock.

Sasha with elbows but Ruby with a knee. Sasha with an O’Connor roll for a near fall and then she hits a cross body off the turnbuckles for a near fall. Sasha with an elbow to Ruby and then she follows with a kick. Sasha with clotheslines and a drop kick. Sasha blocks a kick and kicks Ruby. Sasha with a double knee strike in the corner but Ruby moves on a second attempt. Ruby with a super kick and then Ruby goes to the turnbuckles for a cannonball back senton and a near fall. Ruby gets another near fall. Ruby sets for the Riott Kick but Sasha with a lungblower and Banks Statement. Logan distracts the referee and Liv pulls Ruby to the floor. Ruby drops Sasha on the ropes. Sasha with a knee and a running knee. Sasha with Meteora to Liv on the floor.

Logan gets on the apron and Sasha kicks her from the turnbuckles. Ruby with a forearm and a Riott Kick for the three count.

Winner: Ruby Riott

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.