2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288244Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2018/05/15
RAW Results-May 14th,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Match Number Four: Ember Moon, Sasha Banks, and Natalya versus Ruby Riott, Sarah Logan, and Liv Morgan

Ember and Logan start things off. They lock up and Logan with a take down. Ember with a head scissors from a handstand. Moon lands on her feet on a hip toss and Moon with an arm drag. Sasha with a running double knee strike for a near fall. Logan with punches and a head butt. Sasha with a Thesz Press and punches. Sasha sends Sarah into the turnbuckles. Sarah sends Sasha to the mat and then runs her into the corner. Ruby tags in and kicks Sasha and punches her. Ruby with punches and Liv tags in. Sarah tags in as well and Liv with a punch. Ruby tags in and they try for a double suplex but Sasha lands on her feet and she takes care of Ruby and Sarah. The Riott Squad tries to go into the ring together but Natalya and Ember join Sasha in the ring so they stay on the floor.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Sasha and Natalya with a double suplex on Liv. Liv with a take down and she stands on Natalya’s back. Natalya runs Liv into the corner and Sasha tags in. Sasha with a wrist lock. Liv with a kick and Sarah tags in but Sasha with a hip toss to Liv and a drop kick to Logan. Sasha puts Logan in the ropes and Ruby distracts Sasha to allow Sarah to connect with a knee and get a near fall. Sarah slams Sasha’s head into the mat.

Ruby tags in and punches Sasha. Sasha with a jaw breaker but Ruby with a clothesline for a near fall. Liv tags in and she goes to the turnbuckles and Sasha is sent into her knees and then Morgan with a bulldog for a near fall. Liv with a Japanese Stranglehold. Liv with a drop kick for a near fall. Ruby tags in and she kicks Sasha and connects with shoulders in the corner. Sasha avoids Ruby and Liv tags in. Liv knocks Ember off the apron and Sasha with a rollup and she tags in Natalya.

Natalya with a clothesline and side Russian leg sweep. Natalya knocks Logan off the apron and then she hits a slingshot atomic drop on Liv followed by a drop kick. Natalya with a discus clothesline and then she tries for the Sharpshotoer and Ember stops Ruby. Ruby and Ember are down on the floor. Liv with a rollup for a near fall and then she gets a near fall with an enzuigiri.

Logan is sent over the top rope to the floor. Sasha with Meteora onto Logan. Ember with a suicide dive onto Ruby. Natalya with a Sharpshooter on Liv and Liv taps out.

Winners: Ember Moon, Natalya, and Sasha Banks

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.