2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288245Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2018/06/19
RAW Result-June 18th,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Sasha Banks is in the locker room and Bayley stops by. Bayley humbles herself and she says sorry to Sasha about last night. She says she was rooting for Sasha last night. Bayley says Sasha can stop. She says Sasha can stop replaying the ladder match in her head.

Sasha says she wants to be the best. Bayley says she does too and she tells Sasha it doesn’t help to sit around and sulk. Bayley says she was humiliated by the Riott Squad and she is ready to take the fight to them with Sasha. Things haven’t been great between them and she needs Sasha as her partner. This can be a new start for both of them.

They shake hands and they are BFFs again.

Match Number Five: Bayley and Sasha Banks versus Sarah Logan and Liv Morgan (with Ruby Riott)

Bayley and Liv start things off and Bayley with forearms. Liv runs Bayley into the corner and tags in Sarah. Bayley with a kick to Sarah and a clothesline to Liv. Bayley with a bulldog to Sarah for a near fall. Bayley with an elbow drop and Sasha makes the blind tag while Bayley hits a drop kick. Sarah with a forearm and kicks. Sasha with an elbow and Bayley tags herself in. Sarah with a shoulder to the midsection and then she tries to send Bayley into the turnbuckles. Bayley with a knee and Thesz Press followed by punches. Bayley sends Sarah to the apron and connects with a shoulder followed by a cutter and rana on the floor. Sasha with a clothesline to Liv when she tries to interfere. Sasha tells Bayley she has her back as we go to commercial.

We are back and Sarah keeps Bayley from making the tag and she knocks Sasha off the apron. Bayley with a back body drop and Liv tags in but Sasha is on the floor. Sasha tags in after Bayley kicks Liv. Sasha with a drop kick and running knees and Meteora for a near fall. Liv with a jaw breaker and Sasha goes for the lungblower but Liv holds on to the ropes and then gets a near fall. Bayley sends Sarah to the floor. Bayley is pulled off the apron and Liv with a hard Irish whip. Liv misses a double stomp when Sasha moves. Sasha with a knee and then she sets for the double knee drop but Sarah hits Sasha.

Liv with a rollup and handful of tights for the three count.

Winners: Liv Morgan and Sarah Logan

After the match, Bayley helps Sasha up but Sasha pushes Bayley away. Bayley says something to Sasha and Sasha pushes Bayley down.

We are back and Bayley tells Sasha to stop walking. Sasha tells Bayley not to tell her what to do. Bayley says she is not done with her. Sasha says she is done with her. Bayley attacks Sasha but Sasha fights back and leaves.

Sasha leaves the arena and Bayley stops her and says she is not done with her. Sasha says she is done with her. She is done helping her and done being her friend.

Sasha drives away and Bayley throws a water bottle at the car.

We go to commercial.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.