2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288248Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2018/07/31
RAW Results-July 30th,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Match Number Seven: Liv Morgan and Sarah Logan versus Bayley and Sasha Banks

Bayley and Sarah start things off and Sarah with a waist lock take down. Logan with an arm bar. Bayley with a drop toe hold and she sends Sarah into the turnbuckles. Sasha tags in and they send Sarah into the turnbuckles. Sasha with a double knee strike for a near fall. Sasha with an arm bar. Sasha with a forearm and then she hits an arm drag off the ropes followed by a drop kick for a near fall. Sasha with a front face lock and Bayley tags in and gets a rollup for a near fall.

Sarah with forearms and Bayley with a hot shot into the turnbuckles. Bayley with a knee in the corner and Sasha with running knees on the apron.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Logan with a cobra clutch while we see Sasha being worked on during the commercial break. Liv tags in and hits a bulldog for a near fall. Liv with a reverse chin lock. Sasha with a rollup for a near fall. Liv with a double sledge to the back but Sasha sends Liv into the middle rope and Bayley tags in and sends Liv into the ropes and hits a cutter. Bayley with punches and then she hits a running knee to the head. Bayley knocks Sarah off the apron and then Bayley with a shoulder into the corner followed by a back elbow. Liv gets her knees up to stop Bayley.

Bayley with a forearm to Liv on the turnbuckles. Sasha tags in and Bayley with a Frankensteiner and Sasha with Meteora for a near fall when Logan breaks up the cover. Bayley sends Logan to the floor. Sasha with a lungblower and Bayley with a belly-to-belly suplex for the three count.

Winners: Sasha Banks and Bayley

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.