2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288248Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2018/10/29
Evolution Results-October 28th,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

The Riott Squad vs. Sasha Banks & Bayley & Natalya.

The Riott Squad came out dressed paying tribute to different horror characters. Ruby was dressed as Jigsaw. Liv was Pennywise. Logan was Leatherface.

Natalya and Morgan started out. Liv mocked her and got slapped for it. Natalya and Sasha did a Hart Attack in tribute to the Hart Foundation. Bayley worked over Logan, who went to the floor. Bayley followed her to the floor and nailed a dropkick. The Squad distracted Bayley, who went for a move through the ropes but was dropkicked into the ringpost by Logan. They worked her over with kicks in the corner.

The Riott Squad began tagging in and out, working over Bayley’s abdominal region.

Bayley was worked over for a long time but broke free, only to see her partners pulled off the apron and attacked, preventing the tag. Bayley fought back again and this time, Banks made the hot tag. Banks came off the top with a big Thesz Press on Ruby for a two count. She and Riott went back and forth with some really good action.

Banks nailed a Backstabber. Bayley hit Riott with the Bayley to Belly but Liv knocked Sasha into Bayley and broke up the pinfall. Banks fought back and went for a tope con hilo but got caught in the ropes. Riott caught her and tossed her into the guard rail. They brought her back into the ring and triple teamed her. They nailed a Doomsday Device variation for a two count, but Natalya made the save.

Natalya was dumped out of the ring by Morgan. Ruby went for a back senton splash off the top but Bayley dove on top of Banks, sacrificing herself. They tossed Bayley to the outside and covered Banks for a two count. The Riott Squad continued working her over until finally Natalya made the tag in.

Natalya nailed a suplex on Riott but Logan had blind-tagged in and nailed her. Natalya slammed Logan and then Riott atop of her. She then placed both in the Sharpshooter at the same time, but Liv Morgan attacked her from behind. Morgan charged but Natalya caught her and powerbombed her. Bayley tagged in and hit a flying elbow. Banks came off the top with a frog splash, which the announcers said was in honor of Eddie Guerrero. Bayley wiped out the other members of the Squad with a dive. Banks scored the pin.

Your winners, Natalya & Sasha Banks & Bayley!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.