2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288242Total visitors:
  • 3Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2019/02/12
RAW Results-February 11th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Sasha Banks and Bayley make their way to the ring for their match.

Sasha says they have been through it all this year. Bayley mentions all of the things Sasha has done. Sasha says they are stronger than ever and they will achieve their dream.

Nia Jax says Sunday isn’t about dreams coming true or chaos. Nia says they are the same size as the other five teams combined. It will be called the Samoan Slaughterhouse.

Match Number One: Sasha Banks and Bayley versus Nia Jax and Tamina Snuka versus Liv Morgan and Sarah Logan in a Loser Starts the Elimination Chamber Match Match

Nia and Sasha start things off and Sasha with a slap. Sasha tags Liv into the match. Liv goes for a cross body and bounces off Nia. Bayley and Sasha get off the apron to avoid a tag. Liv with a kick and Sarah tags in. Sarah with forearms and a head butt, but Nia shakes it off. NIa goes for a Samoan drop but Sarah gets to her feet. Nia with a head butt and Tamina tags in. Sarah sends Tamina into the turnbuckles and Liv tags in and gets a near fall. Tamina with a punch to Liv followed by a slam for a near fall.

Tamina with a reverse chin lock. Tamina sends Liv to the mat and Nia tags in. Nia with a kick and she pushes Liv to the mat. Nia pulls Liv away from her corner to prevent a tag. Liv with forearms and a drop kick. Liv with another drop kick. Bayley tags in and Bayley with a cutter attempt in the ropes but Liv pushes Bayley away and she runs into Nia. Ruby sends Sasha into the ringside barrier and then Sarah with a knee to Sasha as we go to commercial.

We are back and the medical staff is checking on Sasha while Liv has Bayley in a reverse chin lock. Tamina tags in and head butts Bayley. Bayley with a rollup for a near fall. Bayley with a jackknife cover for a near fall. Bayley with a hot shot to Tamina and Sarah is pulled to the floor by Sarah. Liv and Sarah with a double drop kick to Tamina followed by a kick from Liv and a running knee from Sarah. Liv tags in and Sarah slams Liv onto Tamina for a near fall. Sarah tags in and Tamina with a back elbow. Nia tags in and biels Sarah and hits a splash into the corner. Nia with an elbow drop. Nia with a Cobra Clutch.

Sarah with elbows and Nia pushes Sarah into the corner. Nia misses a shoulder into the corner and hits the post. Tamina tags in and knocks Liv off the apron. Tamina with a Samoan drop to Sarah. Tamina goes up top and goes for the splash but Sarah gets her knees up. Liv tags in and Bayley tags in. Bayley with clotheslines and a forearm. Bayley runs Liv into the corner and then hits a running knee into the corner. Bayley goes for the cutter in the ropes but Tamina tries to interfere and Bayley hits Liv and Tamina with cutters in the ropes. Bayley with a drop kick through the corner on Liv.

Bayley with a drop kick through the corner on Nia and then Bayley clotheslines Ruby. Bayley with a running knee lift and Bayley goes to the turnbuckles and hits the elbow drop but Sarah breaks up the cover. Bayley with a Saito suplex to Sarah. Liv with an inside cradle on Bayley for a near fall. Liv with a kick but Bayley with a belly-to-belly suplex. Tamina with a super kick to Bayley. Tamina pulls Liv into the corner and Nia tags in and Nia with a Samoan drop on Bayley for the three count.

Winners: NIa Jax and Tamina (Bayley and Sasha Banks must start the Elimination Chamber Match)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.