2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288244Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2019/02/16
The Elimination Chamber Match to crown the first-ever Women’s ...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

As first announced by five-time Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss during her Raw talk show “A Moment of Bliss,” the inaugural WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions will be determined inside the dreaded Elimination Chamber at the Elimination Chamber pay-per-view on Sunday, Feb. 17.

The contest will feature three teams from Raw and three teams from SmackDown LIVE. Nia Jax & Tamina earned their way into the match with a victory over Bliss & Mickie James on Raw the night after the Royal Rumble event. Later that night, Liv Morgan & Sarah Logan joined them in the contest by taking down Natalya & Dana Brooke.

The following night on SmackDown LIVE, Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville became the first blue brand team to be officially accepted into the Elimination Chamber. Over the following weekend, The IIconics’ Billie Kay & Peyton Royce tweeted that they had also been accepted into the match.

Despite a pre-match ambush from Alicia Fox & Nikki Cross that sidelined Sasha Banks, Bayley almost single-handedly made sure that she and The Boss overcame their unhinged opponents to become the third and final Raw tandem to earn its way into the nightmarish structure, leaving just one SmackDown spot to be filled.

Prior to SmackDown the following night, Carmella & Naomi announced that they had been accepted as the final tag team to participate in the history-making championship bout.

Get your tickets for the WWE Elimination Chamber pay-per-view in Houston’s Toyota Center at www.HoustonToyotaCenter.com.

It was extremely fitting that the announcement was made by The Goddess of WWE, as Bliss won the first-ever Women’s Elimination Chamber Match in 2018, toppling five other Superstars and successfully defending the Raw Women’s Championship inside the career-altering combat zone that debuted in 2002.

This time around, Sasha Banks & Bayley and Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville will start the bout, while the remaining four duos remain enclosed in pods. At specified intervals, a pod will open at random, enabling a new team to enter the match. This will continue until all six pairs have joined the bout. If one member of a team gets eliminated at any time via pinfall or submission, both members of the team are eliminated and must leave the contest. The last tag team standing will be declared the winner and the first-ever Women’s Tag Teams Champions.

Who will make history? Find out at WWE Elimination Chamber, Sunday, Feb. 17, streaming live at 7 ET/4 PT on WWE Network!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.