2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288244Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2019/08/13
RAW Results-August 12th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Natalya makes her way to the ring and she has her arm in a sling.

Natalya says last night she faced Becky Lynch and she tapped out. She says Becky outwrestled her and she was the better woman. Natalya says she has a dislocated elbow and will have an MRI tomorrow. Natalya says most expect her to take back what she said about Becky but she will not take any of it back. We will meet again. Natalya says she wants to share something with you. Natalya says when she woke up, she remembered a dream with her father congrartulating her and saying he was so proud of her. It was a year ago that her dad died and . . .

Sasha Banks’ music plays and she makes her way to the ring.

Sasha hugs Natalya and then kicks Natalya and pulls off her wig to reveal blue hair. Sasha with punches to the injured shoulder and she sends Natalya shoulder first into the turnbuckles. Sasha with running knees into the corner. Sasha sends Natalya to the floor. Sasha sends Natalya into the ring steps. Sasha sends Natalya back into the ring and Sasha takes a steel chair. Sasha hits Natalya with the chair.

Becky Lynch’s music plays and she makes her way to the ring. Becky and Sasha exchange punches. They go to the floor and Sasha with a forearm. Sasha runs Becky’s back into the ringside barrier. Sasha takes the chair and hits Becky with it. Sasha with more chair shots to the back. Becky tries to kick Sasha away but it does not help the situation. Sasha sends Becky into the ring steps.

We go to commercial.

Digitals
Screencaptures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.