Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1908.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1906.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1907.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1905.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1903.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1904.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1901.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1902.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1900.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1898.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 280725Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2019/09/22
Can The Boss combat Nikki Cross’ chaos? RAW Preview:September ...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Sasha Banks & Bayley decimated the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions last week with Bayley doing a number on Alexa Bliss’ knee when she rammed it into the steel steps and Banks making Nikki Cross tap out, but not before Cross almost defeated The Boss in the tag-team affair.

Now, feeling like she has something to prove and a friend to avenge, Nikki will aim to pick up where she left off when she challenges Sasha this Monday night on Raw. With each of their respective partners in their corner, can Cross pick up the biggest singles win of her career or will The Boss make yet another bold statement en route to her Raw Women’s Championship Match against Becky Lynch inside Hell in a Cell on Oct.6?

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.