2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288240Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2020/01/18
Smackdown Results-January 15th,2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, Results
 

Backstage, The Revival said that its obvious the company cares about them as much as much as they do the tag team division., Ouch! They said something was going to have to change. In the background, there was a ton of noise. Lacey Evans and Bayley were fighting and pulled apart. Sasha was on the ground grabbing at her ankle. AHA! Perhaps the match was pulled after all. Stay tuned.

Backstage, Sasha had ice on her ankle and said when she sees Lacey, she is going to hurt. She doesn’t care where or when. Adam Pearce shows up and says Sasha vs. Lacey has been promoted for two weeks and now again, she can’t go. Banks said that isn’t her fault. He says the match is taking place tonight but she’s going to be replaced by Bayley. Bayley refuses to put her title on the line. He says that is fine but the match is next. Sasha and Bayley can’t believe this.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.