2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288240Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2020/03/07
Smackdown Results-March 6th,2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, Results
 

– We see Sasha Banks and Bayley walking backstage. We go to commercial.

Naomi and Lacey Evans vs. Sasha Banks and Bayley

Back from the break and out first comes Naomi for our opening match. Lacey Evans is out next. Sasha Banks and SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley are out next.

Evans starts off with Banks first but Bayley comes in and they beat Evans down in the corner with the double team as the referee warns them. Naomi ends up dropping Naomi on the floor but Banks makes the save. Banks returns to the ring to pose, then goes back out to launch Naomi into the barrier. Banks and Bayley continue to dominate as we go right back to commercial.

Back from the break and Banks has Evans grounded, working on her leg. Bayley with another quick tag and a 2 count. We see the flashes across the screen, the glitches that have been airing as of late. Evans finally gets free from Bayley but both opponents stop her from tagging.

Evans rolls Banks out of the ring, and tags in Naomi. Naomi sends both opponents to the floor and flies over the top with a corkscrew plancha. Naomi brings Banks back in and flies at her with a crossbody for a close 2 count. Naomi with kicks to Banks now. Banks catches a kick and nails one of her own to the face. Naomi drops Banks with a kick. Naomi bulldogs Banks into the middle turnbuckle. Naomi flies into a sunset flip but Bayley breaks the pin up just in time as fans boo. Evans runs in and drops Bayley but Banks dropkicks Evans’ knee and then dropkicks her to the floor.

Naomi drops Banks again. Bayley interferes, allowing Banks to stop the split-legged moonsault from Naomi. Banks with the double knees in the corner, dropping Naomi down into a roll-up for the pin to win.

Winners: Sasha Banks and Bayley

– After the match, Banks and Bayley stand tall together as the music hits.

Back from the break and we see Bayley and Sasha Banks bragging about their win backstage. They also take shots at 2020 WWE Hall of Famers The Bella Twins. Banks says Bayley is her role model and she will dedicate her album to Bayley. Bayley talks about their dominance and says no one can touch them.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.