2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288240Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2020/03/24
Wrestlemania 36 Preview
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: PPV, PPV Preview
 

At WrestleMania, SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley will have her hands full when she battles five Superstars in a Six-Pack Challenge Elimination Match on The Grandest Stage of Them All.

Recently, the outspoken duo of Bayley and Banks came before the WWE Universe to proclaim that no one past, present or future would touch them in the squared circle. They also had the audacity to state that the Women’s Evolution is over and that the self-proclaimed Role Models’ Era of Dominance has begun.

Those claims did not sit too well with many female competitors. Paige, one of the true pioneers of the groundbreaking Women’s Evolution, made a jaw-dropping announcement on SmackDown. As a result, she got the titleholder and The Boss to scream for her when the former SmackDown General Manager used her clout to establish a SmackDown Women’s Title Match at The Showcase of the Immortals in which Bayley will take on, not only her best friend Sasha, but also Lacey Evans, Tamina, Dana Brooke and Naomi.

Find out who will emerge from the chaos with the SmackDown Women’s Championship at WrestleMania.

WrestleMania 36 is Too Big for Just One Night! Don’t miss an historic two-night presentation, streaming on WWE Network with former New England Patriot Rob Gronkowski hosting The Show of Shows at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT on Saturday, April 4, and Sunday, April 5.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.