2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288247Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2020/04/11
Smackdown Results-April 10th,2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, Results
 

Sasha Banks makes her way to the ring and she is joined by the Smackdown Women’s Champion Bayley.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Bayley says to look at them. Just three weeks ago, we were standing in this ring when that jealous Paige tried to ruin her Wrestlemania and hurt their friendship but it didn’t happen. If you think you can touch her, you can’t because she has beaten everyone. Bayley says her greatest moment was when she defied the odds at Wrestlemania . . . because she is the best. They are the best. They are the ultimate role models. All of you sheep who thought she would lose the title and their friends would be ruined, they have two words for you . . .

Sasha says screw you. Sasha says those ignorant sheep understands them.

Tamina interrupts and makes her way to the ring.

Bayley and Sasha say hello to Tamina and they talk about how great she looks and smells. Bayley says she doesn’t know why she is here but they wanted to congratulate her on her performance at Wrestlemania.

Tamina says Bayley did not beat you at Mania. No one beat her at Mania. It took all of you to beat her. Tamina tells Bayley to be a great role model and fight her one-on-one for the championship.

Sasha says Tamina just came back from a coconut shell for the last year. She says there is a pecking order so you cannot jump to the top.

Bayley says as a role model, she will be fair. You can have a match IF . . . you can beat Sasha Banks.

Tamina accepts the challenge and she tells Sasha that her bestie just screwed her.

We go to commercial

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.