Smackdown Results-October 29th,2021 Smackdown Results-August 6th,2021 Smackdown Results-July 30th,2021
 
 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: MauuZeta.Com
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 257788Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2020/04/25
Smackdown Results-April 24th,2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Money In the Bank Qualifying Match: Sasha Banks vs. Lacey Evans

We go back to the ring and out comes Sasha Banks with SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley. Lacey Evans is out next for this women’s MITB Ladder Match qualifier.

The bell rings and they go at it. They end up on the floor early on and Evans launches Banks into the barrier. Banks ends up turning it around and focuses on the right hand she uses for her finisher. Banks brings it back in for a close 2 count. Banks goes to work on the arm and hand now as Bayley looks on. Banks keeps control but Evans mounts some offense while selling the arm injury. Evans with a big knee. Evans tries to post up on the rope but she’s unable to. Banks capitalizes and sends her into the corner, hitting a big running boot to the arm.

Banks keeps control and hits the Meteora from the corner for another pin attempt. Banks talks some trash while keeping Evans down. Evans counters and sends her face-first into the turnbuckles. We see Bayley holding a paper sign of Evans’ daughter.

Evans unloads on Banks and slams Banks’ face into the ring post several times as the referee warns her. Evans takes Banks to the top but Banks fights back, resisting with strikes. Evans with a body shot. Evans goes for the superplex but Banks stops her, hitting the injured arm. Banks slides to the mat and traps the injured hand between the rope, putting a boot to it. Banks brings Evans to the mat for another 2 count. Banks applies the Bank Statement in the middle of the ring.

Evans fights free and they trade holds, then a pin attempt. Bayley taunts Evans with the photo of her daughter on a stick. Evans ends up landing a Woman’s Right out of nowhere. She goes for the pin but Bayley places her leg on the bottom rope. Evans has had enough as she tries to pull Bayley in the ring. Banks takes advantage and rolls Evans up for a 6 count but the referee is distracted with Bayley. The referee counts but it’s too late.

Banks can’t believe it and she’s upset with Bayley now. Banks turns back around and is leveled with the Woman’s Right out of nowhere. Evans covers for the pin to win the MITB spot.

Winner: Lacey Evans

– After the match, Evans celebrates as her music hits and we get replays. Banks and Bayley end up on the stage together but the music hits and out comes #1 contender Tamina Snuka. Snuka drops Bayley with a big superkick on the stage.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *