Smackdown Results-October 29th,2021 Smackdown Results-August 6th,2021 Smackdown Results-July 30th,2021
 
 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: MauuZeta.Com
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 257777Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2020/05/09
Smackdown Results-May 8th,2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Lacey Evans and Tamina Snuka vs. Sasha Banks and Bayley

Back from the break and out first comes Sasha Banks. SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley is out next and they head to the ring together. Out next comes Lacey Evans. Tamina Snuka is out next.

Bayley and Banks stall some to start but Tamina runs over both of them in the corner. They try to stall some more and double team but she keeps control. Evans applauds her. Bayley ducks a clothesline but Tamina ends up slamming Bayley in the middle of the ring. Tamina splashes Bayley in the corner. Bayley jumps on Tamina’s back but Banks comes in off the tag. Bayley chops Tamina’s leg but she’s still up. Banks with a knee to Tamina’s face. Banks comes in and unloads on Tamina. Banks with shoulder thrusts in the corner now. Bayley tags back in as they unload on Tamina with double teaming in the corner.

Bayley with a boot to the face to bring Tamina back down in the corner. Bayley works Tamina over and tags Banks back in. Tamina blocks the double team and drops them. Bayley saves Banks from a Samoan Drop, pulling her to the floor for a breather. Bayley tells the referee they need a break. Evans comes over to them at ringside. Evans ducks a clothesline from Banks and drops her with a big elbow. Evans stares Bayley down against the apron now. Tamina grabs Bayley from the ring but gets hung up on the middle rope. Bayley comes back in off the top but Tamina meets her on the way down with a big right hand. Banks and Bayley are down on the outside for a breather now. Back to commercial.

Back from the break and Evans rocks Banks with a bunch of knees from the apron. Evans drops Banks with a kick. Evans launches herself over the top rope with an elbow drop to Banks. Evans goes to the top for a moonsault but Bayley distracts her on the apron. Banks stops the moonsault. Banks keeps control and hits the basement dropkick for a close 2 count. Banks and Bayley double team Lacey with elbows. Bayley covers for a 2 count.

Bayley works Evans around the ring now, using the middle rope on her. Banks with a cheap shot while the referee is distracted with Tamina trying to come in. Banks tags in and they double team Evans in the corner again. Bayley is legal again as they take turns with strikes on Evans. She tries to fight back but they beat her down in the middle of the ring. Evans ends up blocking the double team and tagging in Tamina. Bayley and Banks knock Tamina to the floor before she can come in. Banks follows but Tamina launches her into the barrier. Banks jumps on Tamina’s back but Tamina slings her and she hits the ground. Tamina brings it back in and levels Bayley with a clothesline and a headbutt.

Tamina with a corner splash to Bayley. Tamina launches Bayley across the ring. Tamina with another running splash in the corner. Tamina crawls to the top for the big Splash but Banks runs at her from the apron. Banks gets dropped but Bayley stops Tamina and attacks her. Tamina sends Bayley back to the mat but lands on knees when she goes for the Splash. Bayley ends up throwing a fit some and hitting the Bayley-to-Belly on Tamina. Bayley goes to the top rope and hits a flying elbow drop but somehow Tamina kicks out. Evans ends up coming in and dropping Banks with a Woman’s Right but Bayley sends her to the floor. Bayley turns around to a superkick from Tamina. Tamina with a Samoan Drop to Bayley for the pin to win.

Winners: Tamina and Lacey Evans

– After the match, Tamina stands with Evans as her music hits. We go to replays. Banks and Bayley are down on the outside trying to recover.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *