2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288239Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2020/06/20
RAW Results-June 15th,2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

– We go back to the ring and out come WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions – Sasha Banks and SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley, the birthday girl. They mention their Triple Threat win at WWE Backlash but Bayley says they have much more to celebrate – today is her birthday!

Bayley says they figured they would do a whole Birthday Celebration Week – beginning tonight on RAW, then on Wednesday’s NXT they will defend against Shotzi Blackheart and Tegan Nox, then they will bring it back home for Friday’s SmackDown. Banks addresses The IIconics and says they better never tell them when they will defend their titles. She goes on but the music interrupts and out they come to the ring, Billie Kay and Peyton Royce. The IIconics say no one wants to hear about their week, they want to hear an answer to the challenge from earlier. Banks and Bayley remind them they lost at Backlash, and don’t believe tonight’s quick win counts for anything. The IIconics go on and tease them for having a meltdown last year when they beat them for the same titles at WrestleMania 35.

The IIconics say Banks and Bayley couldn’t handle the pressure then, and damn sure can’t now. Banks starts yelling about pressure but she gets slapped down to one knee. Bayley starts yelling about The IIconics ruining her day. She accepts the challenge. Banks holds her cheek while The IIconics back up the ramp, taunting the champs. Tom says we will wait and see if that match is made official.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.